Event URN:
243941
Start date:
Sun, 20th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Willington School
Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DA
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Warner
58 Greenacre Close
Swanley
Kent
BR8 8HT
07813693148
paul@warnerpaul.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 11:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
20 Jan 13 11:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
20 Jan 13 11:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
20 Jan 13 13:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Wilmington Hall,
Common Lane,
Dartford,
Kent,
DA2 7DA

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 20/01/2013 - British Cycling

Webber takes second win of weekend.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:12:58:000 0
2 Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 00:12:51:000 0
3 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:13:30:000 0
4 Kane Brite Finished 0
5 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
8 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
9 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Caleb Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 00:15:41:000 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:16:22:000 0
3 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:16:41:000 0
4 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
6 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Ben Brewster Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
9 Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:28:57:000 20
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:29:00:000 16
3 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:30:21:000 12
4 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 9
5 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
6 Jack Martin Finished 0
7 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
8 Tom Early Finished 0
9 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
10 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
11 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
13 George Finch Finished Youth 0
14 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
15 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
17 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
19 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 0
20 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Nathan Martin Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:57:27:000 20
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 00:57:57:000 16
3 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:58:40:000 12
4 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:59:00:000 9
5 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 7
6 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
7 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 4
8 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
9 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 1
11 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
12 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
14 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
15 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
16 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
17 Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 0
18 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
20 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
21 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
22 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
27 Damian Robertson Finished 0
28 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
30 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
33 Nick Everington Finished 0
34 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0
36 James Stedherms Finished 0
37 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
38 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
39 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
40 David Walton Finished 0
41 Ben Pican Finished 0
42 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
43 Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
45 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
46 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 0
47 Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 0
48 Lewis Dawes Finished 0
49 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
50 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
51 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
54 Drew Barritt Finished Senior 0
55 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
56 Rob Allen Finished N/A 0
57 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
58 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
59 Julia Murphy Buske Finished 0
60 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
61 Chris Hilless Finished 0
62 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 0
Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Paul Toohy Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
9 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 4
3 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
6 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
7 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
2 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 2
3 Julia Murphy Buske Finished 0