Event URN:
243931
Start date:
Sun, 21st Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fowlmead Mud Riders ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Wood
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
21 Oct 12 12:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
21 Oct 12 12:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
21 Oct 12 14:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/10/2012 - British Cycling

London League win for Paton.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Sam McGhee Finished 0
9 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
11 Benjamin Inett Finished Under 12 0
12 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
13 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
16 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Audrey Andel Finished 0
20 Kai Barclay Finished 0
21 Monty Head Finished 0
22 Max Holmes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
2 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
6 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
7 Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
8 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Dan Lovegrove Finished 0
13 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
14 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
2 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 16
3 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 12
4 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
5 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
6 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
7 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 4
8 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 3
9 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
10 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
11 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
12 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
15 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
17 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
20 Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Youth 0
21 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
22 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
23 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
24 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
26 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
27 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
28 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
29 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
30 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
31 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
32 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 2
33 Louis Munro Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
2 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
3 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
4 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 20
2 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
3 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 12
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 7
6 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 5
7 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 1
11 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
12 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
14 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
15 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
18 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
19 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
20 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
21 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
22 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
23 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
24 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
25 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
26 William Jones Finished Senior 0
27 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Sam Pantling Finished N/A 0
29 Chris Trevallion Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 0
31 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
32 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
35 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Henry Beaumont Finished 0
37 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 0
38 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
40 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
42 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Peter Link Finished 0
44 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
45 Peter Bucanan Finished 0
46 Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
47 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
48 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
49 Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
51 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
53 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
54 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished 0
55 Stuart McGhee Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Paul Fairman Finished 0
57 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
60 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
61 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
62 Simon Neame Finished N/A 0
63 Alastair Ryrie Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
64 Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
65 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
66 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
67 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
68 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
70 John Burrows VC Deal Finished N/A 0
71 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
72 Les New Finished 0
73 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
74 Chris Hilless Finished 0
75 David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
76 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
77 Cassie ?? Finished 0
78 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 0
79 Jo Van Velzen Finished 0
80 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
81 Chris Holden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
3 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
9 Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 9
5 Chris Trevallion Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
9 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 6
2 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 4
3 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 3
4 Cassie ??? Finished 0
5 Jo Van Velzen Finished 0