Event URN:
243926
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fowlmead Mud Riders ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Wood
richard@vcdeal.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 12:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
16 Sep 12 12:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
16 Sep 12 12:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
16 Sep 12 14:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 12:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Darren Barclay eased to victory in the first round of the London League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
4 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
8 Benjamin Inett Finished Under 12 0
9 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
10 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
11 James Coward Finished 0
12 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Stanley Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Zachary Wall Finished 0
16 Jack Wiggins San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Harry Cox Finished 0
18 Shannon Neame Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Noah Charlton Full Gas Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Full Gas Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
4 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
5 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
6 Jonathan Heasman Finished 0
7 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
10 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
11 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 0
14 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 James Mangar Finished Under 12 0
17 Dan Lovegrove Finished 0
18 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 16
3 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 12
4 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
5 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
6 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 5
7 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 4
8 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 3
9 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
10 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
11 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
12 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
15 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
16 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
17 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
19 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
20 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
21 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
22 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
23 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
24 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 Conor O'Reilly VC Deal Finished Youth 0
26 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
27 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
28 Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
29 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
30 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
31 Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 20
2 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
5 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 7
6 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 5
7 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 4
8 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
9 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
10 Vlad Sologub Wigmore CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 16
3 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 12
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
5 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 7
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 5
7 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 4
8 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 2
10 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
11 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 0
12 Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
13 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
14 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
15 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
16 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
17 Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
18 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
19 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
20 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
21 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
22 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
23 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
27 Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
31 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
32 Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
33 Mark Field Finished Senior 0
34 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
35 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0
39 Martin Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
40 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
41 Chris Trevallion Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Nick Frendo Finished N/A 0
43 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Peter Link Finished 0
45 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 David Kenning Finished 0
47 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
48 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Shaun Bayliss VC Londres Finished N/A 0
50 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
51 Thomas Rampulla La Fuga.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
53 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
54 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
57 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Henry Beaumont Finished 0
59 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
60 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
61 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
62 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 Mark Cooper La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 0
64 Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
65 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
66 Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
68 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
69 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
70 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
73 John Burrows VC Deal Finished N/A 0
74 Colin Robinson Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
75 Simon Neame Finished N/A 0
76 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
77 Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
78 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
80 William Wright De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 Michael Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
82 Vlad Sologub Wigmore CC Finished 0
83 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
84 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
85 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
86 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
87 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
88 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
89 Ketan Bakrania Finished 0
90 Jane Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 20
2 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Martin Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
5 Chris Trevallion Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
8 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 6
2 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 4
3 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 3
4 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 2
5 Jane Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0