South of England Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Basingstoke – Sunday, 09 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243906

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

War Memorial Park, Eastrop Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4QF
View map

Series:

South West League
Wessex League

Entry close date

Mon, 26th Nov 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:15:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:38:000
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:14:000
3.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:19:000
4.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:16:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:24:000
5.  Max Hinds Finished 00:16:51:000 0

5. Max Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:51:000
6.  Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Under 12 00:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:00:000
7.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:17:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:22:000
8.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:45:000
9.  Ronya Turner Finished 00:15:54:000 0

9. Ronya Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:54:000
10.  Holly Powell Finished 00:16:07:000 0

10. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:07:000
11.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:16:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:17:000
12.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:26:000
13.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:58:000
14.  Rachel Thompson Finished 00:17:03:000 0

14. Rachel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:03:000
15.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:14:000
16.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:17:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:17:000
17.  Freddie Horner Finished 00:17:25:000 0

17. Freddie Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:25:000
18.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:17:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:33:000
19.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:15:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:56:000
20.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:15:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:58:000
21.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:05:000
22.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:10:000
23.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 00:16:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:11:000
24.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:16:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:13:000
25.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:16:000
26.  Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:16:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:29:000
27.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 00:16:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:47:000
28.  Lucy Gadd Finished 00:17:02:000 0

28. Lucy Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:02:000
29.  Jude Chamberlain Finished 00:17:19:000 0

29. Jude Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:19:000
30.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:17:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:20:000
31.  Ella Shaftoe Finished 00:16:23:000 0

31. Ella Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:23:000
32.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:31:000
33.  Hayden Gray Finished 00:16:37:000 0

33. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:37:000
34.  Sam Graham Finished 00:16:44:000 0

34. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:44:000
35.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:16:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:53:000
36.  Lewis Seaward Finished 00:17:44:000 0

36. Lewis Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:44:000
37.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished Under 12 00:17:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:58:000
38.  Madison King Finished 00:18:08:000 0

38. Madison King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:08:000
39.  Simon Thompson Finished 00:16:32:000 0

39. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:32:000
40.  Eric Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:39:000
41.  Andrew Loosemoore Finished 00:16:45:000 0

41. Andrew Loosemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:45:000
42.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:49:000
43.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Under 12 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:10:000
44.  Francis Lappin Finished 00:17:32:000 0

44. Francis Lappin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:32:000
45.  Rowan Gray Finished 00:17:47:000 0

45. Rowan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:47:000
46.  Livia Kersley Finished 00:16:55:000 0

46. Livia Kersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:55:000
--- Number 112 Unknown Did not finish 00:09:33:000 0

46. Number 112 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:09:33:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:29:13:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:13:000
2.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:29:34:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:34:000
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:29:39:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:39:000
4.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:30:24:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:24:000
5.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:30:55:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:55:000
6.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:31:45:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:45:000
7.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:32:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:38:000
9.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:32:50:000
10.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:33:01:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:01:000
11.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:34:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:04:000
12.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:35:54:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:54:000
13.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:36:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:16:000
14.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:36:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:51:000
15.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:36:55:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:55:000
16.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:37:07:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:37:07:000
17.  Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:02:000
18.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:38:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:04:000
19.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:38:28:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:28:000
20.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:39:37:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:37:000
21.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:39:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:59:000
22.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:40:39:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:40:39:000
23.  Bryn Turner Finished Youth 00:41:23:000 0

23. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:23:000
24.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:41:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:49:000
25.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:29:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:58:000
26.  Morwenna Hastings 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:33:51:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:51:000
27.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:42:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:42:000
28.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:40:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:40:28:000
--- Troy Loxley Did not finish Youth --- 0

28. Troy Loxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Liam Sewell Swindon RC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:46:40:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:40:000
2.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:47:45:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:45:000
3.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:48:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:39:000
4.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:50:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:04:000
5.  Leon Mander Finished Junior 00:51:36:000 1

5. Leon Mander -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:36:000
6.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 00:52:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:44:000
7.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:06:000
8.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 00:57:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:37:000
--- Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:25:26:000

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:39:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:39:000
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:59:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:59:000
3.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:49:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:49:000
4.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:20:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:20:000
5.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:37:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:37:000
6.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:16:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:16:000
7.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:21:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:21:000
8.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:24:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:24:000
9.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:31:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:31:000
10.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:33:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:33:000
11.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:59:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:59:000
12.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:06:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:06:000
13.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:12:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:12:000
14.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:22:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:22:000
15.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:34:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:34:000
16.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:42:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:42:000
17.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:47:000 4

17. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:47:000
18.  Martin Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:25:000
19.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:04:000
20.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:13:000
21.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:22:000
22.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:39:000
23.  Robert Carter Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:01:000 0

23. Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:01:000
24.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:14:000
25.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:17:000
26.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:54:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:38:000
27.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:04:000
28.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:55:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:10:000
29.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:43:000
30.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:58:000
31.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:44:000 0

31. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:44:000
32.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:56:000
33.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:58:000
34.  Graham Hughes Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:46:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:03:000
35.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:46:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:40:000
36.  Paul Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:28:000
37.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:31:000
38.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 00:47:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:36:000
39.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:04:000
40.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:27:000
41.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:45:000
42.  Paul Langdon Finished N/A 00:51:02:000 0

42. Paul Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:02:000
43.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:54:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:58:000
44.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:56:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:24:000
45.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:02:000
--- Paul Axon Did not start N/A --- 0

45. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Brian Bingham Reading CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 00:14:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:14:14:000
--- Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
--- Barry Clewett Did not start Veteran --- 0

45. Barry Clewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Stephen Cook Here Come The Belgians Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Dance Andover Whls Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Foster North Hampshire RC Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 00:22:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:22:29:000
--- Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Shaftoe Corinium CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Williams Did not finish N/A 00:30:28:000 0

45. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:28:000
--- Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:15:000
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:52:000
3.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:44:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:44:000
4.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:08:000
5.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:38:000
6.  Peter Bolke Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:50:000 5

6. Peter Bolke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:50:000
7.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:05:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:05:000
8.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:49:000
9.  Stephen Dines Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:54:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:54:000
10.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:46:44:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:44:000
11.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:07:000
12.  David Woods Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:49:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:51:000
13.  Christopher Devine Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:02:000
14.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:000
15.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 00:48:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:29:000
16.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:16:000
--- Keith Allam Did not finish N/A 00:14:35:000 0

16. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:35:000
--- Paul Brennan Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Andy Bristow White Rose VC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Hamilton Hammer Sports Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Raymond Robinson Did not finish Vet 50+ 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:23:36:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:42:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:42:000
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:43:23:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:43:23:000
3.  Maxine Filby RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Senior 00:43:42:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:42:000
4.  Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:44:57:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:57:000
5.  Sarah Barber Finished Senior 00:45:05:000 0

5. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:05:000
6.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 00:46:25:000 5

6. Sarah Woods -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:25:000
7.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:51:05:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:05:000
8.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:52:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:32:000
9.  Adama Newlove Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 00:53:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:45:000
10.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:53:47:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:47:000
11.  Lisa Emerson Finished N/A 00:55:25:000 0

11. Lisa Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:25:000
12.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:44:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:50:000
13.  Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000
--- Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:14:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:14:000
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:58:15:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:15:000
3.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 00:58:33:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:33:000
4.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
5.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 00:58:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:44:000
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:00:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:12:000
7.  Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:00:16:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:16:000
8.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 01:01:28:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:28:000
9.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 01:01:55:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:55:000
10.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 01:02:31:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:31:000
11.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 01:02:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:43:000
12.  Michael Guilford Finished Senior 01:02:52:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:52:000
13.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 01:03:02:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:02:000
14.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Senior 01:03:22:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:22:000
15.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 01:04:32:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:32:000
16.  Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:47:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:47:000
17.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:05:08:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:08:000
18.  Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:05:27:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:27:000
19.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
20.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 01:06:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:07:000
21.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:06:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:14:000
22.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:35:000
23.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 01:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:55:000
24.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:47:000
25.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 00:58:17:000 0

25. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:17:000
26.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 00:58:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:35:000
27.  Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:55:000
28.  Edward Sneddon Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:18:000
29.  James Britton Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:38:000
30.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 00:59:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:41:000
31.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:42:000
32.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:47:000
33.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 00:59:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:51:000
34.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:01:000
35.  Graham Dance Southdown Velo Finished N/A 01:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:43:000
36.  Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished Senior 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:25:000
37.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished Senior 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:28:000
38.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 01:03:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:30:000
39.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
40.  Andrew Kearsey Finished N/A 01:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:22:000
41.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
--- Chris Baddick Did not start N/A --- 0

41. Chris Baddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Barnaville Felt Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish Senior 00:20:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:20:08:000
--- Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Clement Bristol RC Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Senior 00:30:21:000 0

41. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:30:21:000
--- Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Lloyd Did not start Senior --- 0

41. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: James wins South of England Champs

Posted 09/12/2012 - British Cycling

Steve James wins the South of England Championship in Basingstoke

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/12/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 11:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243906

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

War Memorial Park, Eastrop Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4QF
View map

Series:

South West League
Wessex League

Entry close date

Mon, 26th Nov 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:15:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:38:000
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:14:000
3.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:19:000
4.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:16:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:24:000
5.  Max Hinds Finished 00:16:51:000 0

5. Max Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:51:000
6.  Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Under 12 00:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:00:000
7.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:17:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:22:000
8.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:45:000
9.  Ronya Turner Finished 00:15:54:000 0

9. Ronya Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:54:000
10.  Holly Powell Finished 00:16:07:000 0

10. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:07:000
11.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:16:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:17:000
12.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:26:000
13.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:58:000
14.  Rachel Thompson Finished 00:17:03:000 0

14. Rachel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:03:000
15.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:14:000
16.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:17:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:17:000
17.  Freddie Horner Finished 00:17:25:000 0

17. Freddie Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:25:000
18.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:17:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:33:000
19.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:15:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:56:000
20.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:15:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:58:000
21.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:05:000
22.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:10:000
23.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 00:16:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:11:000
24.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:16:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:13:000
25.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:16:000
26.  Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 00:16:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:29:000
27.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 00:16:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:47:000
28.  Lucy Gadd Finished 00:17:02:000 0

28. Lucy Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:02:000
29.  Jude Chamberlain Finished 00:17:19:000 0

29. Jude Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:19:000
30.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:17:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:20:000
31.  Ella Shaftoe Finished 00:16:23:000 0

31. Ella Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:23:000
32.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:31:000
33.  Hayden Gray Finished 00:16:37:000 0

33. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:37:000
34.  Sam Graham Finished 00:16:44:000 0

34. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:44:000
35.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:16:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:53:000
36.  Lewis Seaward Finished 00:17:44:000 0

36. Lewis Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:44:000
37.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished Under 12 00:17:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:58:000
38.  Madison King Finished 00:18:08:000 0

38. Madison King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:08:000
39.  Simon Thompson Finished 00:16:32:000 0

39. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:32:000
40.  Eric Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:39:000
41.  Andrew Loosemoore Finished 00:16:45:000 0

41. Andrew Loosemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:45:000
42.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:16:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:49:000
43.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Under 12 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:10:000
44.  Francis Lappin Finished 00:17:32:000 0

44. Francis Lappin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:32:000
45.  Rowan Gray Finished 00:17:47:000 0

45. Rowan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:47:000
46.  Livia Kersley Finished 00:16:55:000 0

46. Livia Kersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:55:000
--- Number 112 Unknown Did not finish 00:09:33:000 0

46. Number 112 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:09:33:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:29:13:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:13:000
2.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:29:34:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:34:000
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:29:39:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:39:000
4.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:30:24:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:24:000
5.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:30:55:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:55:000
6.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:31:45:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:45:000
7.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:32:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:38:000
9.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:32:50:000
10.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:33:01:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:01:000
11.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:34:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:04:000
12.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:35:54:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:54:000
13.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:36:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:16:000
14.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:36:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:51:000
15.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:36:55:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:36:55:000
16.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:37:07:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:37:07:000
17.  Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:02:000
18.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:38:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:04:000
19.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:38:28:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:28:000
20.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:39:37:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:37:000
21.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:39:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:59:000
22.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:40:39:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:40:39:000
23.  Bryn Turner Finished Youth 00:41:23:000 0

23. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:23:000
24.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:41:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:49:000
25.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:29:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:58:000
26.  Morwenna Hastings 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:33:51:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:51:000
27.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:42:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:42:000
28.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:40:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:40:28:000
--- Troy Loxley Did not finish Youth --- 0

28. Troy Loxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Liam Sewell Swindon RC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:46:40:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:40:000
2.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:47:45:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:45:000
3.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:48:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:39:000
4.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:50:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:04:000
5.  Leon Mander Finished Junior 00:51:36:000 1

5. Leon Mander -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:36:000
6.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 00:52:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:44:000
7.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:06:000
8.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 00:57:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:37:000
--- Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:25:26:000

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:39:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:39:000
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:59:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:59:000
3.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:49:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:49:000
4.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:20:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:20:000
5.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:37:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:37:000
6.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:16:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:16:000
7.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:21:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:21:000
8.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:24:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:24:000
9.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:31:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:31:000
10.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:33:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:33:000
11.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:59:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:59:000
12.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:06:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:06:000
13.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:12:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:12:000
14.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:22:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:22:000
15.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:34:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:34:000
16.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:42:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:42:000
17.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:47:000 4

17. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:47:000
18.  Martin Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:25:000
19.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:04:000
20.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:13:000
21.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:22:000
22.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:39:000
23.  Robert Carter Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:01:000 0

23. Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:01:000
24.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:14:000
25.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:17:000
26.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:54:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:38:000
27.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:04:000
28.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:55:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:10:000
29.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:43:000
30.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:58:000
31.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:44:000 0

31. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:44:000
32.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:56:000
33.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:58:000
34.  Graham Hughes Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:46:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:03:000
35.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:46:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:40:000
36.  Paul Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:28:000
37.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:31:000
38.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 00:47:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:36:000
39.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:04:000
40.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:27:000
41.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:45:000
42.  Paul Langdon Finished N/A 00:51:02:000 0

42. Paul Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:02:000
43.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:54:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:58:000
44.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:56:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:24:000
45.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:02:000
--- Paul Axon Did not start N/A --- 0

45. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Brian Bingham Reading CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 00:14:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:14:14:000
--- Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
--- Barry Clewett Did not start Veteran --- 0

45. Barry Clewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Stephen Cook Here Come The Belgians Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Dance Andover Whls Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Foster North Hampshire RC Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 00:22:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:22:29:000
--- Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Shaftoe Corinium CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Williams Did not finish N/A 00:30:28:000 0

45. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:28:000
--- Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:15:000
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:52:000
3.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:44:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:44:000
4.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:08:000
5.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:38:000
6.  Peter Bolke Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:50:000 5

6. Peter Bolke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:50:000
7.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:05:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:05:000
8.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:49:000
9.  Stephen Dines Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:54:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:54:000
10.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:46:44:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:44:000
11.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:07:000
12.  David Woods Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:49:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:51:000
13.  Christopher Devine Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:02:000
14.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:000
15.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 00:48:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:29:000
16.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:16:000
--- Keith Allam Did not finish N/A 00:14:35:000 0

16. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:35:000
--- Paul Brennan Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Andy Bristow White Rose VC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Hamilton Hammer Sports Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Raymond Robinson Did not finish Vet 50+ 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:23:36:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:42:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:42:000
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:43:23:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:43:23:000
3.  Maxine Filby RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Senior 00:43:42:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:42:000
4.  Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:44:57:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:57:000
5.  Sarah Barber Finished Senior 00:45:05:000 0

5. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:05:000
6.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 00:46:25:000 5

6. Sarah Woods -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:25:000
7.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:51:05:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:05:000
8.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:52:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:32:000
9.  Adama Newlove Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 00:53:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:45:000
10.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:53:47:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:47:000
11.  Lisa Emerson Finished N/A 00:55:25:000 0

11. Lisa Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:25:000
12.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 00:44:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:44:50:000
13.  Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:40:000
--- Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:14:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:14:000
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:58:15:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:15:000
3.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 00:58:33:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:33:000
4.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
5.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 00:58:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:44:000
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:00:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:12:000
7.  Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:00:16:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:16:000
8.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 01:01:28:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:28:000
9.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 01:01:55:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:55:000
10.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 01:02:31:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:31:000
11.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 01:02:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:43:000
12.  Michael Guilford Finished Senior 01:02:52:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:52:000
13.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 01:03:02:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:02:000
14.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Senior 01:03:22:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:22:000
15.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 01:04:32:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:32:000
16.  Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:47:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:47:000
17.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:05:08:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:08:000
18.  Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:05:27:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:27:000
19.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
20.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 01:06:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:07:000
21.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:06:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:14:000
22.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:35:000
23.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 01:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:55:000
24.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:47:000
25.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 00:58:17:000 0

25. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:17:000
26.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 00:58:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:35:000
27.  Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:55:000
28.  Edward Sneddon Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:18:000
29.  James Britton Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:38:000
30.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 00:59:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:41:000
31.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:42:000
32.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:47:000
33.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 00:59:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:51:000
34.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:01:000
35.  Graham Dance Southdown Velo Finished N/A 01:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:43:000
36.  Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished Senior 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:25:000
37.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished Senior 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:28:000
38.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 01:03:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:30:000
39.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
40.  Andrew Kearsey Finished N/A 01:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:22:000
41.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
--- Chris Baddick Did not start N/A --- 0

41. Chris Baddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Barnaville Felt Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish Senior 00:20:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:20:08:000
--- Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Clement Bristol RC Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Senior 00:30:21:000 0

41. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:30:21:000
--- Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Lloyd Did not start Senior --- 0

41. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: James wins South of England Champs

Posted 09/12/2012 - British Cycling

Steve James wins the South of England Championship in Basingstoke

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/12/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 11:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 09/12/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk