Event URN:
243890
Start date:
Sun, 28th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Penair School
St Clement, Truro, TR1 1TN
( View map )
Series:
South West Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
www.cyclelogic.co.uk ( website )
Event website:
http://www/cyclo-cross.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Pickering
Carnhell House
Horsedowns
Praze
Cornwall
TR14 0LZ
07886001498
stuart.w.pickering@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 10:30 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
28 Oct 12 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
28 Oct 12 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior
28 Oct 12 12:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

St Clement,
Truro,
TR1 1TN

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/10/2012 - British Cycling

Dexter Hurlock wins latest South West League race in Truro.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 6
2 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Charles Hough Finished Youth 4
4 Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Youth 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dexter Hurlock Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
3 Matthew Richardson Finished Senior 12
4 Matthew Noble Finished Senior 9
5 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 7
6 James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 5
7 Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished 0
6 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 3
7 Scott Robinson Finished N/A 0
8 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 4
9 Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
10 Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
11 James Alsept Finished N/A 0
12 Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
13 Gary Barnett Newquay Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Stuart Gibbons Finished 0
15 James Dodwell Finished 0
16 Andy Reynolds Finished N/A 0
17 Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
18 Ian Warren Finished 0
19 Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Senior 3
2 Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
3 Helen Dodwell Finished 0