North Cornwall Cycling Festival/South West League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Bodmin – Sunday, 09 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243884

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Leisure Centre, Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 1DE
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:11:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:36:000
2.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:19:000
3.  Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 00:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:36:000
4.  Solomon Drury Finished --- 0

4. Solomon Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Faun Finished --- 0

6. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Skyla Coate Finished --- 0

7. Skyla Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ruby Fawn Finished --- 0

8. Ruby Fawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henry Howlles Finished --- 0

9. Henry Howlles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Haydn Treise-Smith Finished --- 0

10. Haydn Treise-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Imogen Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Coate Finished --- 0

12. Monty Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eli Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:29:48:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:48:000
2.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:00:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:42:000
3.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:38:000
4.  Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:06:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:16:000
5.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Morwenna Hastings Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Wilton Finished --- 0

7. Luke Wilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:59:31:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:31:000
2.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:43:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:02:43:000
3.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:53:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:000
4.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:26:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:26:000
5.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 00:03:34:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:000
6.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:04:01:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:000
7.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:06:11:000
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:07:11:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:11:000
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished 00:07:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:13:000
10.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:26:000
11.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A --- 0

12. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Sparks Finished Junior --- 0

13. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior --- 0

16. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Mann Finished --- 0

26. Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Evans Finished Senior --- 0

29. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Austen Finished N/A --- 0

31. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Noble Finished Senior --- 0

32. Matthew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Aiden Bradley Finished --- 0

34. Aiden Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Ayres Finished --- 0

38. Neil Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nicholas Finnemore Pave Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Matt Parsons Finished --- 0

40. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Josh Priest Finished --- 0

41. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jason Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Treaise Okehampton Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Warren Finished --- 0

46. Ian Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Miles Earl YOGi Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nathan Grisgy Did not finish --- 0

46. Nathan Grisgy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Bjergfelt wins opening South West League race

Posted 12/09/2012 - British Cycling

Will Bjergfelt wins opening round of the South West League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243884

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Leisure Centre, Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 1DE
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:11:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:36:000
2.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:19:000
3.  Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 00:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:36:000
4.  Solomon Drury Finished --- 0

4. Solomon Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Faun Finished --- 0

6. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Skyla Coate Finished --- 0

7. Skyla Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ruby Fawn Finished --- 0

8. Ruby Fawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henry Howlles Finished --- 0

9. Henry Howlles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Haydn Treise-Smith Finished --- 0

10. Haydn Treise-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Imogen Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Coate Finished --- 0

12. Monty Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eli Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:29:48:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:48:000
2.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:00:42:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:42:000
3.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:38:000
4.  Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:06:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:16:000
5.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Morwenna Hastings Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Wilton Finished --- 0

7. Luke Wilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:59:31:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:31:000
2.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:43:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:02:43:000
3.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:53:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:000
4.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:26:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:26:000
5.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 00:03:34:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:000
6.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:04:01:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:000
7.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:06:11:000
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:07:11:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:11:000
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished 00:07:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:13:000
10.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:26:000
11.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A --- 0

12. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Sparks Finished Junior --- 0

13. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior --- 0

16. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Mann Finished --- 0

26. Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Evans Finished Senior --- 0

29. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Austen Finished N/A --- 0

31. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Noble Finished Senior --- 0

32. Matthew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Aiden Bradley Finished --- 0

34. Aiden Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Ayres Finished --- 0

38. Neil Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nicholas Finnemore Pave Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Matt Parsons Finished --- 0

40. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Josh Priest Finished --- 0

41. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jason Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Treaise Okehampton Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Warren Finished --- 0

46. Ian Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Miles Earl YOGi Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nathan Grisgy Did not finish --- 0

46. Nathan Grisgy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Bjergfelt wins opening South West League race

Posted 12/09/2012 - British Cycling

Will Bjergfelt wins opening round of the South West League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk