Event URN:
243868
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Heptonstall Bowls and Social Club
Heptonstall, HX7 7LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC
Event organiser:
Mr Fred Rothwell
5 Church Close
Sowerby Bridge
West Yorkshire
HX6 1HA
01422 832195
fredrothwell@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Dec 12 11:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
23 Dec 12 12:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Go-Cross None Junior, Senior,... 45 mins

View All

Event Location:

Heptonstall,
HX7 7LT

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Dec 12 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Dec 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... 45 mins

Posted 23/12/2012 - British Cycling

Annual charity event attracts big entry.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
2 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
4 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
6 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0
8 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
10 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
11 Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0
12 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
13 Ben Jackson Finished 0
14 Adam Jackson Finished 0
15 William Thackray Finished 0
16 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
17 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
19 Seb Horsfall Finished 0
20 Hamish Shenton Finished 0
21 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
2 Huw Oliver Finished Senior 0
3 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
4 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
6 Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
7 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
8 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
9 Luke Bradley Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
10 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
11 James Simpson Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
12 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
13 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 0
14 Jamie Morgan RST Racing Team Finished Senior 0
15 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0