Yorkshire Points Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Brighouse – Sunday, 28 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243861

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellholme Park, Woodvale Road, Brighouse, HD6 4AB
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

5. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Gilpin Finished 0

15. Daniel Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Dylan Flesher Finished 0

18. Dylan Flesher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

21. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Orrell-Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Finished 0

1. Alex Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

2. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Ibbotson Finished 0

3. Joseph Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Huddleston Finished 0

4. William Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Hodgson Finished 0

7. Benjamin Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Whitworth Finished 0

8. Joseph Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Howard Finished 0

9. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Homa Finished Under 12 0

10. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jamie Clarke Finished 0

11. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

12. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

15. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlotte Macina Finished 0

16. Charlotte Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

18. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gretel Wood Finished 0

19. Gretel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Erin Hatfield Finished 0

20. Erin Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Hatfield Finished 0

21. Freya Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jane Howard Finished 0

23. Jane Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Francesca Macina Finished 0

24. Francesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Laura Asquith Finished 0

25. Laura Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

26. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

27. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tobin Clarke Finished 0

28. Tobin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

1. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

3. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Martin Smith Finished 0

8. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Homa Finished Under 12 0

10. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

11. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

13. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ruby Whitham Finished 0

14. Ruby Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isabel Macina Finished 0

15. Isabel Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fin Oxley Finished 0

16. Fin Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Williams Finished 0

3. Isaac Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0

9. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Juliette Brandford Finished 0

11. Juliette Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Lea Finished 0

18. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joe Hughes Finished Under 12 0

21. Joe Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

5. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. John Hick -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Andrew Carr -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

29. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Dobson White Rose VC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

45. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Brewster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Mitton Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Nigel Hollyman Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Andrew Lord Finished 0

61. Andrew Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

62. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Shaun Rudge Finished 0

73. Shaun Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mark Bradley Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

81. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 2

82. Laura Jolly -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Charlotte Cox Finished 0

84. Charlotte Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  David Peacock Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jamie Sharpe Finished 0

2. Jamie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 12

3. Joshua Keep -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Damien Kelly Finished Senior 0

13. Damien Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Peacock Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Ward Finished 0

18. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Locke Finished Senior 0

19. Daniel Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Martlew Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

26. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

27. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Crampton wins Yorkshire Points 7

Posted 29/10/2012 - British Cycling

Neal Crampton recovers from a mechanical problem to win Yorkshire Points Round 7

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243861

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellholme Park, Woodvale Road, Brighouse, HD6 4AB
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

5. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Gilpin Finished 0

15. Daniel Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Dylan Flesher Finished 0

18. Dylan Flesher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

21. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Orrell-Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Finished 0

1. Alex Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

2. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Ibbotson Finished 0

3. Joseph Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Huddleston Finished 0

4. William Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Hodgson Finished 0

7. Benjamin Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Whitworth Finished 0

8. Joseph Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Howard Finished 0

9. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Homa Finished Under 12 0

10. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jamie Clarke Finished 0

11. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

12. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

15. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlotte Macina Finished 0

16. Charlotte Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

18. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gretel Wood Finished 0

19. Gretel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Erin Hatfield Finished 0

20. Erin Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Hatfield Finished 0

21. Freya Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jane Howard Finished 0

23. Jane Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Francesca Macina Finished 0

24. Francesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Laura Asquith Finished 0

25. Laura Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

26. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

27. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tobin Clarke Finished 0

28. Tobin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

1. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

3. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Martin Smith Finished 0

8. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Homa Finished Under 12 0

10. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

11. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

13. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ruby Whitham Finished 0

14. Ruby Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isabel Macina Finished 0

15. Isabel Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fin Oxley Finished 0

16. Fin Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Williams Finished 0

3. Isaac Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0

9. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Juliette Brandford Finished 0

11. Juliette Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Lea Finished 0

18. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joe Hughes Finished Under 12 0

21. Joe Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

5. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. John Hick -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Andrew Carr -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

29. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Dobson White Rose VC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

45. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Brewster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Mitton Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Nigel Hollyman Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Andrew Lord Finished 0

61. Andrew Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

62. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Shaun Rudge Finished 0

73. Shaun Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mark Bradley Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

81. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 2

82. Laura Jolly -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Charlotte Cox Finished 0

84. Charlotte Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  David Peacock Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jamie Sharpe Finished 0

2. Jamie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 12

3. Joshua Keep -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Damien Kelly Finished Senior 0

13. Damien Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Peacock Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Ward Finished 0

18. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Locke Finished Senior 0

19. Daniel Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Martlew Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

26. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

27. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Crampton wins Yorkshire Points 7

Posted 29/10/2012 - British Cycling

Neal Crampton recovers from a mechanical problem to win Yorkshire Points Round 7

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk