Newsome Cross inc. Yorkshire U12s Championship

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Sunday, 14 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243859

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

7. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Daniel Gilpin Finished 0

14. Daniel Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Mason Finished 0

16. Lewis Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

20. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Samuel Mills Finished Under 12 0

1. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Huddleston Finished 0

3. William Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Fletcher Finished 0

4. Elizabeth Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amber Ford Finished 0

5. Amber Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

6. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

7. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Clarke Finished 0

8. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Ferreira Finished 0

9. Jack Ferreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Beth Howarth Finished 0

10. Beth Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Patrick Clayton Finished 0

11. Patrick Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

12. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Olivia Rushby Finished 0

13. Olivia Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

14. Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Evie Rushby Finished 0

15. Evie Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rudi May Finished 0

16. Rudi May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Esme Randall Finished 0

18. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sophie Fletcher Finished 0

19. Sophie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

20. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

21. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

22. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sam Wood Finished 0

24. Sam Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benjamin O'Halloran Finished 0

26. Benjamin O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

28. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tegwen Stanford Finished 0

29. Tegwen Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daisy Dawson Finished 0

30. Daisy Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gretal Wood Finished 0

31. Gretal Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Felix Randall Finished 0

32. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Florence Whiteley Finished 0

33. Florence Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Alice Kaye Finished 0

34. Alice Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Tobin Clarke Finished 0

36. Tobin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lucy Kaye Finished 0

37. Lucy Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

38. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Laura Asquith Finished 0

39. Laura Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

1. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

7. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ellie Armstrong Finished 0

8. Ellie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arran Wolstenholme Finished 0

9. Arran Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Mosely Finished 0

10. Jamie Mosely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0

11. Joe Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

12. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Young Finished Under 12 0

13. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Martin Smith Finished 0

14. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

15. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Frances Owen-Stanford Finished 0

18. Frances Owen-Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Theo Hughes Finished Under 12 0

19. Theo Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Minogue Finished 0

20. Ella Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Faith May Finished 0

21. Faith May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Cook Finished 0

7. Lewis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Paige Finished 0

12. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Juliette Brandford Finished 0

13. Juliette Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0

14. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fionn Kerry Finished 0

15. Fionn Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Millie Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Williams Finished 0

19. Isaac Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Lea Finished 0

22. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Daniel Howatson Finished 0

26. Daniel Howatson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Hughes Finished Under 12 0

27. Joe Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ben Minogue Finished 0

28. Ben Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jack Sheard Finished 0

29. Jack Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0

30. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

31. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 2

4. John Hick -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

7. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  D Johnson Finished 0

19. D Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

28. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  T Mills Finished 0

31. T Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  E Wolstenholme Finished 0

33. E Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  S Muldoon Finished 0

35. S Muldoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Nick Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Thomas Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

41. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Glenn Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  A Cooper Finished 0

53. A Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Scott Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  D Smith Finished 0

61. D Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  N McLaughlan Finished 0

66. N McLaughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  A Rogers Finished 0

68. A Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  B Nelson Finished 0

71. B Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  S Lloyd Finished 0

73. S Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 0

74. Laura Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gillian Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Rebecca Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Amy O'Halloran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 0

80. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 6

1. John Hick -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 4

2. Seth Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 1

5. Andrew Carr -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

3. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Nick Mason -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  A Rogers Finished 0

2. A Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  S Lloyd Finished 0

4. S Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 1

5. Laura Jolly -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Partridge wins in Yorkshire

Posted 14/10/2012 - British Cycling

Rob Partridge wins Newsome Cross in Yorkshire

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 10:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 10:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243859

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

7. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Daniel Gilpin Finished 0

14. Daniel Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Mason Finished 0

16. Lewis Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

20. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Samuel Mills Finished Under 12 0

1. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Huddleston Finished 0

3. William Huddleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Fletcher Finished 0

4. Elizabeth Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amber Ford Finished 0

5. Amber Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

6. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

7. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Clarke Finished 0

8. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Ferreira Finished 0

9. Jack Ferreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Beth Howarth Finished 0

10. Beth Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Patrick Clayton Finished 0

11. Patrick Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

12. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Olivia Rushby Finished 0

13. Olivia Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

14. Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Evie Rushby Finished 0

15. Evie Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rudi May Finished 0

16. Rudi May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Esme Randall Finished 0

18. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sophie Fletcher Finished 0

19. Sophie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

20. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

21. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

22. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sam Wood Finished 0

24. Sam Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benjamin O'Halloran Finished 0

26. Benjamin O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

28. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tegwen Stanford Finished 0

29. Tegwen Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daisy Dawson Finished 0

30. Daisy Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gretal Wood Finished 0

31. Gretal Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Felix Randall Finished 0

32. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Florence Whiteley Finished 0

33. Florence Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Alice Kaye Finished 0

34. Alice Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Tobin Clarke Finished 0

36. Tobin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lucy Kaye Finished 0

37. Lucy Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

38. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Laura Asquith Finished 0

39. Laura Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

1. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

7. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ellie Armstrong Finished 0

8. Ellie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arran Wolstenholme Finished 0

9. Arran Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Mosely Finished 0

10. Jamie Mosely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0

11. Joe Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

12. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Young Finished Under 12 0

13. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Martin Smith Finished 0

14. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

15. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Frances Owen-Stanford Finished 0

18. Frances Owen-Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Theo Hughes Finished Under 12 0

19. Theo Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Minogue Finished 0

20. Ella Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Faith May Finished 0

21. Faith May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Cook Finished 0

7. Lewis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Paige Finished 0

12. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Juliette Brandford Finished 0

13. Juliette Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0

14. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fionn Kerry Finished 0

15. Fionn Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Millie Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Williams Finished 0

19. Isaac Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Lea Finished 0

22. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Daniel Howatson Finished 0

26. Daniel Howatson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Hughes Finished Under 12 0

27. Joe Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ben Minogue Finished 0

28. Ben Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jack Sheard Finished 0

29. Jack Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0

30. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

31. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 2

4. John Hick -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

7. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  D Johnson Finished 0

19. D Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

28. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  T Mills Finished 0

31. T Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  E Wolstenholme Finished 0

33. E Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  S Muldoon Finished 0

35. S Muldoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Nick Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Thomas Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

41. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Glenn Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  A Cooper Finished 0

53. A Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Scott Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  D Smith Finished 0

61. D Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  N McLaughlan Finished 0

66. N McLaughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  A Rogers Finished 0

68. A Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  B Nelson Finished 0

71. B Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  S Lloyd Finished 0

73. S Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 0

74. Laura Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gillian Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Rebecca Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Amy O'Halloran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 0

80. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 6

1. John Hick -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 4

2. Seth Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 1

5. Andrew Carr -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

3. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Nick Mason -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  A Rogers Finished 0

2. A Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  S Lloyd Finished 0

4. S Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 1

5. Laura Jolly -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Partridge wins in Yorkshire

Posted 14/10/2012 - British Cycling

Rob Partridge wins Newsome Cross in Yorkshire

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 10:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 10:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk