Event URN:
243856
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Home Farm
Tong Village, Bradford, BD4 0RR
( View map )
Series:
Yorkshire Points
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
3RT ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr James Dyson
15 Alexandra Crescent
Elland
West Yorkshire
HX5 9EH
01422251340
jadyson@me.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
16 Sep 12 11:00 Under 10/Under 8 Go-Cross None Under 12
16 Sep 12 11:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
16 Sep 12 12:30 Veterans/Women Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet ... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Tong Village,
Bradford,
BD4 0RR

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 10/Under 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Veterans/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, ... 40 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Seniors/Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Juniors lead way at Bradford.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 20
2 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 12
4 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
5 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 7
6 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
7 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
8 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
9 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
10 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 1
11 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 6
13 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 4
14 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
15 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
16 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
17 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
19 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
20 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
21 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
23 Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
24 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
25 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
26 Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
27 Chris Wilson Finished 0
28 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 0
29 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 1
Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Disqualified Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
2 Matthew Homa Finished 0
3 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
4 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
5 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
6 Tom Stead Finished 0
7 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Jamie Moseley Finished 0
9 Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0
10 Martin Smith Finished 0
11 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
12 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
13 Oliver Windrun Finished 0
14 Jack Heap Finished 0
15 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
16 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
17 Samuel Mills Finished Under 12 0
18 James Howard Finished 0
19 James Homa Finished 0
20 Eliza Kneale Finished 0
21 Lily Young Finished 0
22 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
23 Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
25 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
26 Esme Randall Finished 0
27 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Tilden Windsor Finished 0
29 Daniel Wilcock Finished 0
30 Jack Edwards Finished 0
31 William Varley Finished 0
32 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Harry Scott Finished 0
34 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Jane Howard Finished 0
36 Gretel Wood Finished 0
37 Fraser Kneale Finished 0
38 Felix Randall Finished 0
39 Jacob Howard Finished 0
40 Ellie Varley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
5 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
6 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0
8 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
11 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Harry Lea Finished 0
13 Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
16 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0
18 Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0
19 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
20 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
21 Chloe Wilcock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
5 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 John Hick Finished N/A 4
8 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 2
10 Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0
11 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Paul Dixon V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
15 Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
17 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Victoria Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles Finished Senior 20
22 Phil Webster Finished 0
23 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
26 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 20
28 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
29 Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Andrew Marshall V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
33 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
35 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Tony Mills Finished 0
39 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
40 Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
41 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
43 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 7
44 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
45 Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished N/A 0
46 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
48 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 4
49 Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 3
50 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
52 Jenn Hopkins Finished N/A 0
53 Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
54 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
56 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
58 Kevin Hickie Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
59 Giles Bailey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
60 Paul Mitton Finished 0
61 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Adrian Lord Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
65 David Shaw Finished N/A 0
66 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
68 Sean Rudge Finished 0
69 Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
70 Nigel Baldwin Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
71 Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0
72 Mark Whitaker Finished N/A 0
73 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 0
74 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
75 John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
76 Laura Jolly Finished N/A 9
77 Martyn Bradford Finished N/A 0
78 Paul Brotler Finished 0
79 Nerys Rolinson Finished N/A 0
80 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
81 Richard Edwards Finished 0
82 Andrea Rodgers Finished 0
83 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
85 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
86 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
87 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
88 Juliet Horrocks Finished 0
89 Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
90 David Hare Finished 0
91 Laurene Fraisse Finished 0
92 Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
93 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 1
94 Andrew Wilcock Finished 0
95 Lizzie Watson Finished 0
96 Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
97 Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
98 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
99 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 4
3 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
4 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
5 David Peacock Finished 0
6 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
7 Jamie Morgan Finished 0
8 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 16
3 Jamie Sharp Finished Junior 0
4 Joshua Keep Finished Senior 9
5 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 7
6 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 5
7 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
8 Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 3
9 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 2
10 Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1
11 Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
12 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
13 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
14 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
15 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
16 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
17 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
18 David Peacock Finished 0
19 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
20 Mark Richmond Finished N/A 0
21 Thomas Hill Finished N/A 0
22 James Atkinson Yorkshire RC Finished Senior 0
23 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
24 Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
25 Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
26 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
27 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
28 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
29 Andrew Martlew Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Burgess Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
31 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
32 Jamie Morgan Finished 0
33 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
34 Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
35 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
36 Kyle Wells Finished 0
37 Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
39 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
40 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
41 James Shawcross Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
42 Tim Lupton Finished 0