Yorkshire Points Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Sunday, 16 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243856

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Home Farm, Tong Village, Bradford, BD4 0RR
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

27. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Disqualified Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth

Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/Under 8 - Results
1.  Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Homa Finished 0

2. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Stead Finished 0

6. Tom Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamie Moseley Finished 0

8. Jamie Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

9. Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martin Smith Finished 0

10. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Windrun Finished 0

13. Oliver Windrun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Heap Finished 0

14. Jack Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

15. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Mills Finished Under 12 0

17. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Howard Finished 0

18. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Homa Finished 0

19. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

20. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lily Young Finished 0

21. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Esme Randall Finished 0

26. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

28. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Wilcock Finished 0

29. Daniel Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

30. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Varley Finished 0

31. William Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harry Scott Finished 0

33. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jane Howard Finished 0

35. Jane Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gretel Wood Finished 0

36. Gretel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

37. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Felix Randall Finished 0

38. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

39. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ellie Varley Finished 0

40. Ellie Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0

7. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Lea Finished 0

12. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0

17. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0

18. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Chloe Wilcock Finished 0

21. Chloe Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Seth Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. John Hick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

10. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Dixon V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Victoria Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Webster Finished 0

22. Phil Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Marshall V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tony Mills Finished 0

38. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

40. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

44. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

47. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 3

49. Nick Mason -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jenn Hopkins Finished N/A 0

52. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Kevin Hickie Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Giles Bailey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Mitton Finished 0

60. Paul Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Adrian Lord Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  David Shaw Finished N/A 0

65. David Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

68. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nigel Baldwin Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

71. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Mark Whitaker Finished N/A 0

72. Mark Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
74.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 9

76. Laura Jolly -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Martyn Bradford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Brotler Finished 0

78. Paul Brotler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Nerys Rolinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Edwards Finished 0

81. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Andrea Rodgers Finished 0

82. Andrea Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
85.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Juliet Horrocks Finished 0

88. Juliet Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  David Hare Finished 0

90. David Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Laurene Fraisse Finished 0

91. Laurene Fraisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Andrew Wilcock Finished 0

94. Andrew Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Lizzie Watson Finished 0

95. Lizzie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  David Peacock Finished 0

5. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

7. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Sharp Finished Junior 0

3. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 9

4. Joshua Keep -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Peacock Finished 0

18. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Richmond Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Hill Finished N/A 0

21. Thomas Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Atkinson Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Martlew Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Burgess Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

32. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Kyle Wells Finished 0

36. Kyle Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Shawcross Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Tim Lupton Finished 0

42. Tim Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Harding leads a junior one-two

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Juniors lead way at Bradford

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 10/Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243856

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Home Farm, Tong Village, Bradford, BD4 0RR
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

27. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Disqualified Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth

Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/Under 8 - Results
1.  Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Homa Finished 0

2. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Stead Finished 0

6. Tom Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamie Moseley Finished 0

8. Jamie Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

9. Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martin Smith Finished 0

10. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Windrun Finished 0

13. Oliver Windrun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Heap Finished 0

14. Jack Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

15. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Mills Finished Under 12 0

17. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Howard Finished 0

18. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Homa Finished 0

19. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

20. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lily Young Finished 0

21. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Esme Randall Finished 0

26. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

28. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Wilcock Finished 0

29. Daniel Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

30. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Varley Finished 0

31. William Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harry Scott Finished 0

33. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jane Howard Finished 0

35. Jane Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gretel Wood Finished 0

36. Gretel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

37. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Felix Randall Finished 0

38. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

39. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ellie Varley Finished 0

40. Ellie Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0

7. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Lea Finished 0

12. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0

17. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0

18. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Chloe Wilcock Finished 0

21. Chloe Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Seth Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. John Hick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

10. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Dixon V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Victoria Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Webster Finished 0

22. Phil Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Marshall V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tony Mills Finished 0

38. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

40. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

44. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

47. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 3

49. Nick Mason -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jenn Hopkins Finished N/A 0

52. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Kevin Hickie Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Giles Bailey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Mitton Finished 0

60. Paul Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Adrian Lord Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  David Shaw Finished N/A 0

65. David Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

68. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nigel Baldwin Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

71. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Mark Whitaker Finished N/A 0

72. Mark Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
74.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 9

76. Laura Jolly -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Martyn Bradford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Brotler Finished 0

78. Paul Brotler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Nerys Rolinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Richard Edwards Finished 0

81. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Andrea Rodgers Finished 0

82. Andrea Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
85.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Juliet Horrocks Finished 0

88. Juliet Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  David Hare Finished 0

90. David Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Laurene Fraisse Finished 0

91. Laurene Fraisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Andrew Wilcock Finished 0

94. Andrew Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Lizzie Watson Finished 0

95. Lizzie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  David Peacock Finished 0

5. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

7. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Sharp Finished Junior 0

3. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 9

4. Joshua Keep -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Peacock Finished 0

18. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Richmond Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Hill Finished N/A 0

21. Thomas Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Atkinson Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Martlew Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Burgess Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

32. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Kyle Wells Finished 0

36. Kyle Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Shawcross Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Tim Lupton Finished 0

42. Tim Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Harding leads a junior one-two

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Juniors lead way at Bradford

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 10/Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016