Colchester Rovers Cross/Eastern League Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Mistley – Sunday, 03 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243813

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Furze Hill, Shrublands Road, Mistley, CO11 1HS
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:34:40:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:34:40:000
2.  Andrew Manning Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:39:000
3.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:00:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:00:47:000
4.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:01:27:000
5.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:000
6.  Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:000
7.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:02:36:000
8.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:38:000
9.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 00:04:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:24:000
10.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:30:000
11.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:33:000 0

11. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:33:000
12.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:55:000
13.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:25:000 5

13. Philip Cooper -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:06:25:000
14.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:27:000
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:06:44:000
16.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:19:000
17.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:07:58:000
18.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:18:000
19.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 00:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:23:000
20.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 00:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:09:00:000
21.  Stuart McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:09:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:21:000
22.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:09:41:000
23.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:10:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:01:000
24.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:10:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:02:000
25.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:10:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:03:000
26.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:10:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:04:000
27.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:11:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:11:56:000
28.  Richard Jackson Finished N/A 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:000
29.  Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:000
30.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 00:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:000
31.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:56:000
32.  Stuart Bursill Finished 00:03:07:000 0

32. Stuart Bursill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:000
33.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:36:000
34.  William Tweddell Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:42:000
35.  Christopher Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:14:000
36.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 00:05:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:34:000
37.  Andrew Robertson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:40:000
38.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:20:000
--- Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:42:57:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:57:000
2.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:38:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:38:000
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran --- 5

6. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Angela Joiner-Handy Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Susie King Finished --- 0

15. Susie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rachael Clarke Finished --- 0

17. Rachael Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 00:15:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:09:000
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:47:000
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:15:000
4.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:37:000
5.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:03:000
6.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:06:000
7.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:11:000
8.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:12:000
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:38:000
10.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:02:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:54:000
11.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:02:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:54:000
12.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:08:000
14.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:37:000
15.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:39:000
16.  Fred Gill Finished 00:04:12:000 0

16. Fred Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:000
17.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 00:00:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:05:000
18.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:41:000
19.  Harley Pell Finished 00:01:10:000 0

19. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:000
20.  Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:11:000
21.  Helena Dyce Finished Under 12 00:01:16:000 0

21. Helena Dyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:16:000
22.  Harry Williamson Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:000
23.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:19:000
24.  Jeremy Hughes Finished 00:01:26:000 0

24. Jeremy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:000
25.  Dexter Mansell-Thomas Finished 00:02:02:000 0

25. Dexter Mansell-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:000
26.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:04:000
27.  Samantha Harding Finished Under 12 00:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:10:000
28.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:24:000
29.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:31:000
30.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:37:000
31.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:02:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:49:000
32.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:55:000
33.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:000
34.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:12:000
35.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:22:000
36.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:24:000
37.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:31:000
38.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:40:000
39.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:03:41:000 0

39. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:000
40.  Jack Letch Finished 00:03:45:000 0

40. Jack Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:000
41.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:46:000
42.  Jack Emerson Finished 00:04:05:000 0

42. Jack Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:000
43.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:08:000
44.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:15:000
45.  Connor Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:000
46.  Tom Jasinski Finished 00:00:44:000 0

46. Tom Jasinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:44:000
47.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:000
48.  Alex King Finished 00:01:59:000 0

48. Alex King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:000
49.  Gabriella Standing Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:000
50.  Joshua White Finished Under 12 00:04:17:000 0

50. Joshua White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:17:000
51.  Hannah Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:04:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:50:000
52.  George Gill Finished 00:06:28:000 0

52. George Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:28:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:28:50:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:50:000
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:06:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:06:000
3.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:01:56:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:000
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:02:57:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:000
5.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:03:15:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:000
6.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:03:34:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:000
7.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:03:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:40:000
8.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:04:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:49:000
9.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:05:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:09:000
10.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:44:000
11.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:06:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:03:000
12.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:08:000
13.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 00:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:18:000
14.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:22:000
15.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:29:000
16.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:33:000
17.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:41:000
18.  Henry Periam Finished 00:01:52:000 0

18. Henry Periam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:000
19.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:000
20.  Callum McCain Finished 00:02:37:000 0

20. Callum McCain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:000
21.  Adam Colbert Finished 00:03:42:000 0

21. Adam Colbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:000
22.  Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:000
23.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:20:000
24.  Troy Wingar Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:32:000
25.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:26:000
26.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:06:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:38:000
27.  Tomas Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:22:000
28.  Daniel King Finished 00:08:05:000 0

28. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
29.  Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:08:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:08:000
30.  Thomas Petts Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:52:000
31.  Cameron Hurst Finished 00:09:18:000 0

31. Cameron Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:000
32.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:38:000
33.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:56:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:56:000
34.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 00:02:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:000
35.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:06:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:41:000

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Senior 01:00:26:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:26:000
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:01:03:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:000
3.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:04:26:000 12

3. Hayden Wood -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:000
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 00:05:30:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:30:000
5.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:52:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:000
6.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:56:000
7.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:23:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:23:000
8.  Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 00:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:28:000
9.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:55:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:55:000
10.  Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 00:01:21:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:000
11.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:000
12.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 00:02:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:000
13.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:000
14.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:02:49:000
15.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:57:000
16.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:06:29:000
17.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:00:000
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:07:18:000
19.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:04:000
20.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:22:000
21.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:33:000
22.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:51:000
23.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:09:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:29:000
24.  Tom Watt Finished N/A 00:09:40:000 0

24. Tom Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:40:000
25.  Mike Fletcher Finished 00:00:42:000 0

25. Mike Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:000
26.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:53:000
27.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 00:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:000
28.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:01:49:000
29.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:02:08:000
30.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
31.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:000
32.  Paul Francis Finished N/A 00:04:38:000 0

32. Paul Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:38:000
33.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:04:45:000
34.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:000
35.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:18:000
36.  Anthony Bell Finished 00:08:05:000 0

36. Anthony Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
37.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:10:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:10:26:000
38.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 00:11:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:11:11:000
39.  Peter Cooper Finished 00:03:27:000 0

39. Peter Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:000
40.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:54:000
41.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:50:000
--- Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Colchester Rovers crowned Eastern Team Champs

Posted 03/02/2013 - British Cycling

Colchester Rovers come out on top in Eastern League Team Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry closes 12 noon 27 January 2013 (or earlier if full field is reached).

The Races

Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243813

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Furze Hill, Shrublands Road, Mistley, CO11 1HS
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:34:40:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:34:40:000
2.  Andrew Manning Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:39:000
3.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:00:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:00:47:000
4.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:01:27:000
5.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:000
6.  Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:000
7.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:02:36:000
8.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:38:000
9.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 00:04:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:24:000
10.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:30:000
11.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:33:000 0

11. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:33:000
12.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:55:000
13.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:25:000 5

13. Philip Cooper -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:06:25:000
14.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:27:000
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:06:44:000
16.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:19:000
17.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:07:58:000
18.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:18:000
19.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 00:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:23:000
20.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 00:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:09:00:000
21.  Stuart McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:09:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:21:000
22.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:09:41:000
23.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:10:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:01:000
24.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:10:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:02:000
25.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:10:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:03:000
26.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:10:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:04:000
27.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:11:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:11:56:000
28.  Richard Jackson Finished N/A 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:000
29.  Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:000
30.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 00:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:000
31.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:56:000
32.  Stuart Bursill Finished 00:03:07:000 0

32. Stuart Bursill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:000
33.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:36:000
34.  William Tweddell Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:42:000
35.  Christopher Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:14:000
36.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 00:05:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:34:000
37.  Andrew Robertson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:40:000
38.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:20:000
--- Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:42:57:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:57:000
2.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:38:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:38:000
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran --- 5

6. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Angela Joiner-Handy Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Susie King Finished --- 0

15. Susie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rachael Clarke Finished --- 0

17. Rachael Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 00:15:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:09:000
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:47:000
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:15:000
4.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:37:000
5.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:03:000
6.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:06:000
7.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:11:000
8.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:12:000
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:38:000
10.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:02:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:54:000
11.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:02:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:54:000
12.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:08:000
14.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:37:000
15.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:39:000
16.  Fred Gill Finished 00:04:12:000 0

16. Fred Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:000
17.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 00:00:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:05:000
18.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:41:000
19.  Harley Pell Finished 00:01:10:000 0

19. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:000
20.  Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:11:000
21.  Helena Dyce Finished Under 12 00:01:16:000 0

21. Helena Dyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:16:000
22.  Harry Williamson Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:01:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:000
23.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:19:000
24.  Jeremy Hughes Finished 00:01:26:000 0

24. Jeremy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:000
25.  Dexter Mansell-Thomas Finished 00:02:02:000 0

25. Dexter Mansell-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:000
26.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:04:000
27.  Samantha Harding Finished Under 12 00:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:10:000
28.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:24:000
29.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:31:000
30.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:37:000
31.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:02:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:49:000
32.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:55:000
33.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:000
34.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:12:000
35.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:22:000
36.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:24:000
37.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:31:000
38.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:40:000
39.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:03:41:000 0

39. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:000
40.  Jack Letch Finished 00:03:45:000 0

40. Jack Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:000
41.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:03:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:46:000
42.  Jack Emerson Finished 00:04:05:000 0

42. Jack Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:000
43.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:08:000
44.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:15:000
45.  Connor Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:000
46.  Tom Jasinski Finished 00:00:44:000 0

46. Tom Jasinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:44:000
47.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:000
48.  Alex King Finished 00:01:59:000 0

48. Alex King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:000
49.  Gabriella Standing Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:000
50.  Joshua White Finished Under 12 00:04:17:000 0

50. Joshua White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:17:000
51.  Hannah Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:04:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:04:50:000
52.  George Gill Finished 00:06:28:000 0

52. George Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:28:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:28:50:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:50:000
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:06:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:06:000
3.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:01:56:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:000
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:02:57:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:000
5.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:03:15:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:000
6.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:03:34:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:000
7.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:03:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:40:000
8.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:04:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:49:000
9.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:05:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:09:000
10.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:44:000
11.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:06:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:03:000
12.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:08:000
13.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 00:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:18:000
14.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:22:000
15.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:29:000
16.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:33:000
17.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:41:000
18.  Henry Periam Finished 00:01:52:000 0

18. Henry Periam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:000
19.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:000
20.  Callum McCain Finished 00:02:37:000 0

20. Callum McCain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:000
21.  Adam Colbert Finished 00:03:42:000 0

21. Adam Colbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:000
22.  Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:000
23.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:20:000
24.  Troy Wingar Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:32:000
25.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:26:000
26.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:06:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:38:000
27.  Tomas Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:22:000
28.  Daniel King Finished 00:08:05:000 0

28. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
29.  Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:08:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:08:000
30.  Thomas Petts Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:52:000
31.  Cameron Hurst Finished 00:09:18:000 0

31. Cameron Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:000
32.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:38:000
33.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:56:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:56:000
34.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 00:02:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:000
35.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:06:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:41:000

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Senior 01:00:26:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:26:000
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:01:03:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:000
3.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:04:26:000 12

3. Hayden Wood -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:000
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 00:05:30:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:30:000
5.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:52:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:000
6.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:56:000
7.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:23:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:23:000
8.  Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 00:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:28:000
9.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:55:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:55:000
10.  Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 00:01:21:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:000
11.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:000
12.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 00:02:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:000
13.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:000
14.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:02:49:000
15.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:57:000
16.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:06:29:000
17.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:00:000
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:07:18:000
19.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:04:000
20.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:22:000
21.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:33:000
22.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:51:000
23.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:09:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:29:000
24.  Tom Watt Finished N/A 00:09:40:000 0

24. Tom Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:40:000
25.  Mike Fletcher Finished 00:00:42:000 0

25. Mike Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:42:000
26.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:53:000
27.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 00:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:000
28.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:01:49:000
29.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:02:08:000
30.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
31.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:000
32.  Paul Francis Finished N/A 00:04:38:000 0

32. Paul Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:38:000
33.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:04:45:000
34.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:000
35.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:18:000
36.  Anthony Bell Finished 00:08:05:000 0

36. Anthony Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
37.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:10:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:10:26:000
38.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 00:11:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:11:11:000
39.  Peter Cooper Finished 00:03:27:000 0

39. Peter Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:000
40.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:54:000
41.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:50:000
--- Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Colchester Rovers crowned Eastern Team Champs

Posted 03/02/2013 - British Cycling

Colchester Rovers come out on top in Eastern League Team Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry closes 12 noon 27 January 2013 (or earlier if full field is reached).

The Races

Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Senior/Junior/Elite Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/02/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk