Event URN:
243738
Start date:
Thu, 5th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Kitsmead Lane
Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20. Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 12 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 47km / 29m

View All

Event Location:

Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 47km / 29m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/07/2012 - British Cycling

Albert Ellison wins latest Surrey Lge Handicap.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 8
3 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 6
5 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 3
8 Gareth Williams *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 2
9 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
13 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
14 John Mccarthy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
15 Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished 4th 0
16 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
17 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
18 Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
19 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
21 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
23 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
26 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
30 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
32 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
34 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
36 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
37 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
38 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
39 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
40 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
42 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
43 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
45 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
46 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
47 Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
49 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0
50 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0