Event URN:
243726
Start date:
Sat, 11th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Handcross Parish Hall
High Street, Handcross, West Sussex, RH17 6BJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 12 13:30 2-up TTT Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 41km / 25m
11 Aug 12 13:30 ITT Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 41km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Handcross,
West Sussex,
RH17 6BJ

Race: 2-up TTT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 12 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 41km / 25m

Race: ITT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 12 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 41km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 12/08/2012 - British Cycling

Strong finish tips it for Stratton.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Fenner Team Blazing Saddles Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:58:46:000 10
2 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 01:00:28:000 8
2 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 01:00:28:000 8
3 George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 01:02:07:000 7
3 Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 01:02:07:000 7
4 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:02:50:000 6
4 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 01:02:50:000 6
5 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 01:03:34:000 5
5 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 01:03:34:000 5
6 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 01:03:56:000 4
6 Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 01:03:56:000 4
7 Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 01:04:20:000 3
7 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 01:04:20:000 3
8 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 01:04:21:000 2
8 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 01:04:21:000 2
9 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 01:05:31:000 1
9 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 01:05:31:000 1
10 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:05:59:000 1
10 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:05:59:000 1
11 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:06:51:000 0
11 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 01:06:51:000 0
12 Jon Masters Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 01:07:40:000 0
12 Duncan Murdoch Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 01:07:40:000 0
13 Brian Hennessey Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 01:08:08:000 0
13 Phillip Jemmison Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 0
14 Andy Berridge Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 01:08:45:000 0
14 Matthew Walters Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 01:08:45:000 0
15 Ryan Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 01:10:10:000 0
15 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 2nd 01:10:10:000 0
16 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 01:13:39:000 0
16 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 01:13:39:000 0
17 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:15:24:000 0
17 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:15:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Stratton London Dynamo Finished N/A 01:01:10:000 10
2 Martin Williamson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:02:08:000 8
3 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 01:02:38:000 7
4 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 01:05:17:000 6
5 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:05:23:000 5
6 Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 01:06:01:000 4
7 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 01:07:15:000 3
8 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:08:04:000 2
9 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 01:08:12:000 1
10 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 01:10:00:000 1
11 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:11:23:000 0
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 01:11:53:000 0
13 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 01:13:14:000 0
14 Mark Duncan Finished 4th 01:13:30:000 0
15 Rosamund Bradbury Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:15:59:000 0
16 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 01:16:00:000 0
17 James Parker Finished 4th 01:17:36:000 0
18 George Bentall Finished 4th 01:21:51:000 0
19 Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:22:37:000 0
20 Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Finished N/A 01:29:02:000 0
21 Lorna Dennison-Wilkins Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 01:30:04:000 0
22 Isabel Hastie Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:31:03:000 0
23 Lucy Francis London Dynamo Finished 4th 01:37:48:000 0
Gregor Ross Did not finish 4th 0