Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243534

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

4. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Cook Finished Under 12 0

8. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

9. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Miles Finished 0

10. Chris Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alfie Richie Finished 0

16. Alfie Richie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Lockett Finished 0

17. Jamie Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Bell Finished 0

18. Oliver Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlotte Priestley Finished 0

19. Charlotte Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Izzy Ritchie Finished 0

20. Izzy Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlotte Burton Finished 0

21. Charlotte Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kaitlin Marks Finished 0

22. Kaitlin Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Orla Hunt Finished 0

24. Orla Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jake Rayner Finished 0

25. Jake Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joshua Riley Finished 0

26. Joshua Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jacob Kent Finished 0

27. Jacob Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Clayson Finished 0

28. Adam Clayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Priestley Finished 0

30. Ben Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Katie Shaw Finished 0

31. Katie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ross Kemp Finished 0

32. Ross Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth - Results
1.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Seth Smith Finished 0

5. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

7. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

8. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

13. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Downs Finished 0

19. Matthew Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Barnes Finished 0

22. Chris Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Rick Crabtree Finished 0

25. Rick Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Victoria Wilkinson Finished 0

27. Victoria Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Metcalf Finished 0

31. Andy Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Parker Finished 0

33. Steven Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Scott Weston Finished 0

35. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

36. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ally Wright Finished 0

37. Ally Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Kinlock Finished 0

38. David Kinlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Mick Wrench Finished N/A 0

39. Mick Wrench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

40. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ed Brown Finished 0

41. Ed Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mick Gradwell Finished 0

42. Mick Gradwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Owen Henriksen Finished 0

44. Owen Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Andrew Cooke Finished 0

45. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Tim Small Finished 0

46. Tim Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

49. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Phil Wood Finished 0

53. Phil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Peacock Finished 0

55. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Justin Taylor Finished 0

56. Justin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

65. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

66. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Jay Graveling Finished 0

67. Jay Graveling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

69. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Antony Catterick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Pottinger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

72. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Robert Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

78. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  Gareth Humphreys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Michael Rimmer Finished 0

82. Michael Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Thompson on form at Yorkshire Summer Series round 4

Posted 14/06/2012 - British Cycling

James Thompson took the win at Kippax

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243534

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

4. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Cook Finished Under 12 0

8. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

9. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Miles Finished 0

10. Chris Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alfie Richie Finished 0

16. Alfie Richie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Lockett Finished 0

17. Jamie Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Bell Finished 0

18. Oliver Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlotte Priestley Finished 0

19. Charlotte Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Izzy Ritchie Finished 0

20. Izzy Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlotte Burton Finished 0

21. Charlotte Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kaitlin Marks Finished 0

22. Kaitlin Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Orla Hunt Finished 0

24. Orla Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jake Rayner Finished 0

25. Jake Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joshua Riley Finished 0

26. Joshua Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jacob Kent Finished 0

27. Jacob Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Clayson Finished 0

28. Adam Clayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Priestley Finished 0

30. Ben Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Katie Shaw Finished 0

31. Katie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ross Kemp Finished 0

32. Ross Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth - Results
1.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Seth Smith Finished 0

5. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

7. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

8. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

13. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Downs Finished 0

19. Matthew Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Barnes Finished 0

22. Chris Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Rick Crabtree Finished 0

25. Rick Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Victoria Wilkinson Finished 0

27. Victoria Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Metcalf Finished 0

31. Andy Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Parker Finished 0

33. Steven Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Scott Weston Finished 0

35. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

36. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ally Wright Finished 0

37. Ally Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Kinlock Finished 0

38. David Kinlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Mick Wrench Finished N/A 0

39. Mick Wrench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

40. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ed Brown Finished 0

41. Ed Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mick Gradwell Finished 0

42. Mick Gradwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Owen Henriksen Finished 0

44. Owen Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Andrew Cooke Finished 0

45. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Tim Small Finished 0

46. Tim Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

49. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Phil Wood Finished 0

53. Phil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Peacock Finished 0

55. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Justin Taylor Finished 0

56. Justin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

65. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

66. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Jay Graveling Finished 0

67. Jay Graveling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

69. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Antony Catterick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Pottinger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

72. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Robert Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

78. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  Gareth Humphreys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Michael Rimmer Finished 0

82. Michael Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Thompson on form at Yorkshire Summer Series round 4

Posted 14/06/2012 - British Cycling

James Thompson took the win at Kippax

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk