Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243534

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/06/12 19:00 Under 14s Go-Cross None N/A ---
13/06/12 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 14s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Go-Cross None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 14s
Wed 13/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 13/06/12 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth
Wed 13/06/12 - 19:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, N/A, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Thompson on form at Yorkshire CX

Posted 14/06/2012 - British Cycling

James Thompson took the win at Kippax

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Nelson Finished 0
5 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
6 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
8 Louis Cook Finished Under 12 0
9 Oliver Walton Finished 0
10 Chris Miles Finished 0
11 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
13 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished Under 12 0
14 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
15 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth 0
16 Alfie Richie Finished 0
17 Jamie Lockett Finished 0
18 Oliver Bell Finished 0
19 Charlotte Priestley Finished 0
20 Izzy Ritchie Finished 0
21 Charlotte Burton Finished 0
22 Kaitlin Marks Finished 0
23 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
24 Orla Hunt Finished 0
25 Jake Rayner Finished 0
26 Joshua Riley Finished 0
27 Jacob Kent Finished 0
28 Adam Clayson Finished 0
29 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
30 Ben Priestley Finished 0
31 Katie Shaw Finished 0
32 Ross Kemp Finished 0
Show More

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
2 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
3 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 John Hick Finished N/A 0
5 Seth Smith Finished 0
6 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0
8 Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0
9 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
10 Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
12 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
13 Ben Cooper Finished 0
14 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
16 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
17 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
19 Matthew Downs Finished 0
20 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
21 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
22 Chris Barnes Finished 0
23 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
24 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Rick Crabtree Finished 0
26 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
27 Victoria Wilkinson Finished 0
28 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
30 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Andy Metcalf Finished 0
32 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
33 Steven Parker Finished 0
34 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Scott Weston Finished 0
36 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
37 Ally Wright Finished 0
38 David Kinlock Finished 0
39 Mick Wrench Finished N/A 0
40 Ian Nichols Finished 0
41 Ed Brown Finished 0
42 Mick Gradwell Finished 0
43 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
44 Owen Henriksen Finished 0
45 Andrew Cooke Finished 0
46 Tim Small Finished 0
47 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
48 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
49 Jamie Morgan Finished 0
50 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
52 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
53 Phil Wood Finished 0
54 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
55 David Peacock Finished 0
56 Justin Taylor Finished 0
57 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
58 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
59 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
60 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
61 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
63 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
64 Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
65 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
66 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
67 Jay Graveling Finished 0
68 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
69 Peter Dixon Finished 0
70 Antony Catterick Finished N/A 0
71 Mark Pottinger Finished N/A 0
72 Tony Blythe Finished 0
73 Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
74 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
75 Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
76 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
77 Robert Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
78 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
80 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
81 Gareth Humphreys Finished 0
82 Michael Rimmer Finished 0
83 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
84 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
85 Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
86 Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
87 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5