Event URN:
243461
Start date:
Sun, 1st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Menzies Hall
4 Menzies Terrace, Fintry, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, G63 0YJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
GJS Cruise Racing
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr James Mcpake
mcpakejames@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
G McPake
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 88km / 55m

View All

Event Location:

4 Menzies Terrace,
Fintry,
Glasgow,
Stirlingshire,
G63 0YJ

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 8 days 9 hours 38 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 88km / 55m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/07/2012 - British Cycling

Crow win for McCrossan.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished 1st 30
2 Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 25
3 Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 21
4 Richard McDonald www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
5 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 14
6 Gary Hand Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished Elite 12
7 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 10
8 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 8
9 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 6
11 Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 5
12 Tim Blathwayt Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 2nd 4
13 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Daniel Halliday Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 2
15 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
16 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 0
17 Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A 0
18 Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
19 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
21 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
22 Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
23 Lewis Hodgart Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
24 Craig McCulloch Velo Ecosse Finished 3rd 0
25 Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 0
26 Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
28 Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
29 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
31 Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
32 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Richard Garrett Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
35 Callum Smith Granite City RT Finished N/A 0
36 Jordan Stokes Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 2nd 0
37 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
38 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
39 Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Paul Smith Finished 3rd 0
41 Ricky Sutherland Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0