2012 BC National Youth & Junior Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Monday, 27 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243018

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Info for Riders

Only Open to British Nationals with a full UCI Recognised Competition Licence. Under 16 Male Sprint run over 2 Days - 28th & 29th August. All other Championships run over one day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/08/12 10:00 Junior Female Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
27/08/12 10:00 Junior Male Kilo TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 1km / 1 mile
27/08/12 10:00 U12 Boys Omnium Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---
27/08/12 10:00 U12 Girls Omnium Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---
27/08/12 10:00 U16 Male Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B 2km / 1 mile
28/08/12 10:00 Junior Female Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 15km / 9 miles
28/08/12 10:00 Junior Male Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
28/08/12 10:00 U16 Female Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B 2km / 1 mile
28/08/12 10:00 U16 Male Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
29/08/12 10:00 Junior Male Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 20km / 12 miles
29/08/12 10:00 U16 Female Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
29/08/12 10:00 U16 Male Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B 15km / 9 miles
30/08/12 12:00 Junior Female Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 10km / 6 miles
30/08/12 12:00 Junior Male Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
30/08/12 12:00 U16 Female Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
30/08/12 12:00 U16 Male 500m TT Youth Only Youth A, B ---
30/08/12 12:00 Youth Paracycling Challenge - 1000m Standing Start TT Regional C None A, B ---
30/08/12 12:00 Youth Paracycling Challenge - 200m TT Regional C None A, B ---
31/08/12 11:00 Junior Female 500m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
31/08/12 11:00 Junior Male Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 3km / 2 miles
31/08/12 11:00 U16 Female Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B 15km / 9 miles
31/08/12 11:00 U16 Male Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B 10km / 6 miles
1/09/12 09:00 Junior Female Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 2km / 1 mile
1/09/12 09:00 Junior Male Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 30km / 19 miles
1/09/12 09:00 U14 Boys Omnium Youth Only Youth B, C ---
1/09/12 09:00 U14 Girls Omnium Youth Only Youth B, C ---
1/09/12 09:00 U16 Female 500m TT Youth Only Youth A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Junior Female Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female Sprint
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Kilo TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Kilo TT
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U12 Boys Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E
Race U12 Boys Omnium
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Race U12 Girls Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E
Race U12 Girls Omnium
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Race U16 Male Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Pursuit
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female Points Race
Tue 28/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Sprint
Tue 28/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U16 Female Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Pursuit
Tue 28/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 28/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Sprint
Tue 28/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Male Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/08/12 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Scratch Race
Wed 29/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U16 Female Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Sprint
Wed 29/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Points Race
Wed 29/08/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female Scratch Race
Thu 30/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Keirin
Thu 30/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U16 Female Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Scratch Race
Thu 30/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male 500m TT
Thu 30/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Youth Paracycling Challenge - 1000m Standing Start TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 12:00 Regional C None A, B
Race Youth Paracycling Challenge - 1000m Standing Start TT
Thu 30/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Youth Paracycling Challenge - 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 12:00 Regional C None A, B
Race Youth Paracycling Challenge - 200m TT
Thu 30/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 31/08/12 11:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female 500m TT
Fri 31/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 31/08/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Pursuit
Fri 31/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U16 Female Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 31/08/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Points Race
Fri 31/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 31/08/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Scratch Race
Fri 31/08/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female Pursuit
Sat 01/09/12 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Male Points Race
Sat 01/09/12 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race U14 Boys Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 09:00 Youth Only Youth B, C
Race U14 Boys Omnium
Sat 01/09/12 - 09:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C
Race U14 Girls Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 09:00 Youth Only Youth B, C
Race U14 Girls Omnium
Sat 01/09/12 - 09:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C
Race U16 Female 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female 500m TT
Sat 01/09/12 - 09:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B

National Junior

Posted 06/08/2013 - British Cycling

13 - 18 August 2013, Manchester Velodrome View Full Report

2012 National JTC Day 2

Posted 29/08/2012 - British Cycling

The second day of competition at the National Cycling Centre saw three titles decided – the junior men’s sprint, the View Full Report

National Junior Track Champs - Day 1

Posted 28/08/2012 - British Cycling

Results from the Bank Holiday Monday session of the National Youth & Junior Track Championships View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
6 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
7 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
8 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
--- Katie Archibald The Racers Did not start 3rd 0
--- Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0

Race Junior Male Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:08:404 0
2 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:712 0
3 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:01:08:882 0
4 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:01:09:016 0
5 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:09:121 0
6 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:01:10:234 0
7 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:01:10:262 0
8 Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 00:01:10:662 0
9 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:10:729 0
10 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:10:868 0
11 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:467 0
--- Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 9
2 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 6
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
4 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
5 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
7 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
8 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
11 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
12 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
13 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
14 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
15 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
16 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
17 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
18 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
19 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
20 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
21 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
22 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
23 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
24 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
25 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
26 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
27 Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
28 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
--- Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
--- Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Did not start C 0
--- Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not start D 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 9
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
3 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
4 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 0
5 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
10 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
--- Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:02:20:694 9
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:22:220 6
3 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 00:02:21:654 3
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:24:137 0
5 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 00:02:22:394 0
6 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:02:23:254 0
7 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:23:434 0
8 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished A 00:02:25:134 0
9 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:24:723 0
10 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:25:103 0
11 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:26:717 0
12 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:02:28:003 0
13 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 00:02:28:326 0
14 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:28:557 0
15 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:02:28:652 0
16 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:02:28:762 0
17 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:02:28:849 0
18 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:28:881 0
19 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:29:354 0
20 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:29:354 0
21 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:29:535 0
22 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:29:665 0
23 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:30:235 0
24 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:30:987 0
25 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:31:555 0
26 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:33:323 0
27 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:33:414 0
28 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:33:673 0
29 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:02:34:632 0
30 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:02:34:989 0
31 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:35:246 0
32 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:35:519 0
33 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 00:02:38:473 0
34 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:02:40:449 0
35 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:02:41:183 0
36 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:02:43:363 0
--- Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
--- Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Did not start A --- 0
--- Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start A --- 0
--- Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 30
2 Katie Archibald Finished 2nd 25
3 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 17
5 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
6 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
9 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
10 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
11 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
--- Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
--- Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
--- Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
--- Emily Nelson Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start A 0
--- Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Did not start A 0
--- Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Did not start 1st 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
3 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
5 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
6 Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
7 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0

Race U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:32:609 9
2 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:35:247 6
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:02:32:429 3
4 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:02:36:959 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:40:815 0
6 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:02:41:321 0
7 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:41:489 0
8 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:43:313 0
9 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:41:260 0
10 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:41:721 0
11 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:42:011 0
12 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:43:395 0
13 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:02:43:451 0
14 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:43:612 0
15 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:43:704 0
16 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:44:380 0
17 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:02:45:143 0
18 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:46:556 0
19 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:02:48:728 0
20 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:02:48:939 0
21 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:02:49:010 0
22 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:02:51:851 0
23 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 00:02:52:583 0
24 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:02:56:566 0
25 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:57:553 0
26 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:59:224 0
27 Grace Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:03:23:074 0
--- Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 9
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
3 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
4 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
6 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 30
2 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 25
3 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 21
4 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 17
5 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 14
6 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
8 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
9 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
10 Luc Hall Team Shinybikes.com Finished 2nd 0
11 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
12 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
16 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
18 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
--- Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Did not start N/A 0
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not start 2nd 0
--- Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 1st 0
--- Max Gethin Hafren CC Did not start 4th 0
--- Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 2nd 0
--- Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
--- Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Did not start 1st 0
--- Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 3rd 0
--- Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 9
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 6
3 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
4 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
6 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
8 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
0 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
0 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
0 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
0 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
0 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
0 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 9
2 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 6
3 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 3
4 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
6 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
9 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
12 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
13 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
14 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished A 0
15 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
16 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
17 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
19 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
21 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
22 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
23 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
24 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 30
2 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 25
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 17
5 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 14
6 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
9 Katie Archibald The Racers Finished 2nd 0
10 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
11 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
12 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
14 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
3 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
4 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
7 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
8 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
10 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
11 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 9
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 6
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
4 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
9 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
11 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
12 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
13 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
14 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
15 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
17 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
18 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
19 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
20 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
21 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
22 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
23 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
24 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:34:726 9
2 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:35:257 6
3 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:35:456 3
4 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:35:723 0
5 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:35:804 0
6 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:35:853 0
7 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:35:909 0
8 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:36:014 0
9 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 00:00:36:057 0
10 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished A 00:00:36:133 0
11 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:36:208 0
12 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:36:248 0
13 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:36:299 0
14 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:36:301 0
15 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:36:326 0
16 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:36:448 0
17 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:36:897 0
18 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:37:188 0
19 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 00:00:37:238 0
20 David Couch Private Member South Finished A 00:00:37:240 0
21 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:37:430 0
22 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:37:464 0
23 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:37:560 0
24 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:37:609 0
25 Harry Crew New Forest CC Finished A 00:00:37:775 0
26 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:37:792 0
27 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:821 0
28 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:38:112 0
29 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:38:112 0
30 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 00:00:38:205 0
31 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:230 0
32 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:38:308 0
33 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:38:752 0
34 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:39:429 0
35 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:39:463 0
36 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:39:556 0
--- Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
--- Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Paracycling Challenge - 1000m Standing Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:01:14:896 0
1 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:01:14:896 0
2 Joshua Walling Finished 00:01:22:363 0
2 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 00:01:22:363 0
3 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:01:26:723 0
3 Lydia Hayden Finished B 00:01:26:723 0
4 Alice Hayden Finished B 00:01:28:997 0
4 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 00:01:28:997 0

Race Youth Paracycling Challenge - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:00:12:300 0
1 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:12:300 0
2 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:13:862 0
2 Lydia Hayden Finished B 00:00:13:862 0
3 Joshua Walling Finished 00:00:13:889 0
3 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 00:00:13:889 0
4 Alice Hayden Finished B 00:00:14:548 0
4 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:548 0

Race Junior Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:305 0
2 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:423 0
3 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:36:692 0
4 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 00:00:37:545 0
5 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:00:37:962 0
6 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:534 0
7 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:38:596 0
8 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:38:698 0
9 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:39:372 0
10 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:40:276 0
11 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:40:573 0
12 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:42:737 0
13 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:43:037 0
--- Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Did not start 1st --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:03:28:892 30
2 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:03:28:960 25
3 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:03:31:444 21
4 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:03:31:962 17
5 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:32:375 14
6 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:03:32:932 12
7 Luc Hall Team Shinybikes.com Finished 2nd 00:03:34:619 0
8 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:03:35:478 0
9 Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:03:33:572 0
10 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:34:371 0
11 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:03:35:084 0
12 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:37:785 0
13 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:38:935 0
14 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:03:39:205 0
15 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:03:40:283 0
16 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:03:40:526 0
17 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 00:03:41:174 0
18 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 00:03:43:414 0
19 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:03:43:968 0
20 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:03:44:334 0
21 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:03:44:959 0
22 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:03:47:866 0
23 Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:03:49:699 0
24 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 00:03:51:295 0
25 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 00:03:57:244 0
26 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 00:04:00:686 0
--- Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not start A --- 0
--- Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start 1st --- 0
--- Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 1st --- 0
--- Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Did not start 1st --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 9
2 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
4 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
6 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
11 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
15 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
16 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
17 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
18 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
19 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
20 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
21 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
--- Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
--- Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish A 0
--- Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
--- Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Did not start A 0
--- Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
--- Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Did not start B 0
--- Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish A 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Scratch Race

<
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 9
2 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 6
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
4 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished A 0
5 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
6 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
7 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
10 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A