Event URN:
242570
Start date:
Sun, 13th May 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Bishopton Community Centre
25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 29th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
Event website:
http://www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Dooley
01418896090
info@dooleys-cycles.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Dooleys Cycles
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 08:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m
13 May 12 08:00 Women Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

25 Greenock Rd,
Bishopton, Renfrewshire,
PA7 5AU

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 08:00 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 13/05/2012 - British Cycling

Arthur Doyle wins Jason McIntyre Memorial Time Trial.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:20:04:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:05:000 0
3 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:20:09:000 0
4 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:20:34:000 0
5 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:44:000 0
6 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:48:000 0
7 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:01:000 0
8 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:08:000 0
9 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:09:000 0
10 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:13:000 0
10 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:21:13:000 0
12 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:21:14:000 0
13 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:21:28:000 0
13 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:21:28:000 0
15 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:29:000 0
16 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:34:000 0
17 Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:35:000 0
18 Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:37:000 0
19 Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
20 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:44:000 0
21 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:21:50:000 0
22 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:54:000 0
23 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
23 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:21:59:000 0
25 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:07:000 0
26 Stuart Moran Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:10:000 0
27 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:11:000 0
27 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:11:000 0
29 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:18:000 0
29 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:18:000 0
31 Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:19:000 0
32 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:21:000 0
33 Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:22:22:000 0
34 David Robinson Finished 00:22:25:000 0
35 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:27:000 0
35 Daniel McShane Finished 4th 00:22:27:000 0
37 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:28:000 0
38 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:22:30:000 0
38 Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
40 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:31:000 0
40 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
42 Stephen Blom Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:34:000 0
43 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
43 Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
45 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
46 Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:42:000 0
47 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:44:000 0
48 Kenneth Armstrong Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
49 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
50 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:48:000 0
51 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:58:000 0
52 Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 00:22:59:000 0
53 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
54 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:06:000 0
55 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:08:000 0
56 David Walker Finished 4th 00:23:11:000 0
57 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
58 Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
59 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
59 John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
61 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:25:000 0
61 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
63 Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
63 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
65 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
66 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0
67 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
68 Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
68 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
70 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:51:000 0
71 David McCormack Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
71 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
73 Andy Dickson Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
73 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:24:00:000 0
75 John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
76 Paul Anderson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
76 Gianfranco Bianchini Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
76 Stuart Whitelaw Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
79 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
80 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
81 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
82 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
83 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
84 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
85 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
86 Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
87 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
88 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
89 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:00:000 0
90 Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
91 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:25:17:000 0
92 James MacDonald Paisley Velo Race Team Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
93 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:33:000 0
94 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
95 Fraser Grant Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
96 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
97 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
98 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:55:000 0
99 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
100 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:05:000 0
101 David Fairweather Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
2 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
3 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
4 Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
5 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
6 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
7 Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
8 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:52:000 0
9 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
10 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
11 Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
12 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:43:000 0
13 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:27:25:000 0
14 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:29:000 0
15 Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:27:43:000 0
16 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:08:000 0
17 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:28:28:000 0
18 Aileen Scott Finished 4th 00:28:46:000 0