Scottish Cycling National 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242570

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2012

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/05/12 08:00 Regional C - 16 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10 miles
13/05/12 08:00 Women Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Regional C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/05/12 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Regional C
Sun 13/05/12 - 08:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/05/12 08:00 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 13/05/12 - 08:00
Classification: Women Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)

TT: Doyle wins McIntyre Memorial

Posted 18/05/2012 - British Cycling

Arthur Doyle wins Jason McIntyre Memorial Time Trial View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:20:04:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:05:000 0
3 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:20:09:000 0
4 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:20:34:000 0
5 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:44:000 0
6 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:48:000 0
7 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:01:000 0
8 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:08:000 0
9 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:09:000 0
10 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:13:000 0
10 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:21:13:000 0
12 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:21:14:000 0
13 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:21:28:000 0
13 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:21:28:000 0
15 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:29:000 0
16 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:34:000 0
17 Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:35:000 0
18 Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:37:000 0
19 Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
20 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:44:000 0
21 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:21:50:000 0
22 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:54:000 0
23 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
23 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:21:59:000 0
25 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:07:000 0
26 Stuart Moran Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:10:000 0
27 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:11:000 0
27 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:11:000 0
29 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:18:000 0
29 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:18:000 0
31 Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:19:000 0
32 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:21:000 0
33 Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:22:22:000 0
34 David Robinson Finished 00:22:25:000 0
35 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:27:000 0
35 Daniel McShane Finished 4th 00:22:27:000 0
37 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:28:000 0
38 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:22:30:000 0
38 Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
40 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:31:000 0
40 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
42 Stephen Blom Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:34:000 0
43 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
43 Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
45 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
46 Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:42:000 0
47 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:44:000 0
48 Kenneth Armstrong Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
49 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
50 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:48:000 0
51 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:58:000 0
52 Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 00:22:59:000 0
53 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
54 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:06:000 0
55 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:08:000 0
56 David Walker Finished 4th 00:23:11:000 0
57 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
58 Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
59 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
59 John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
61 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:25:000 0
61 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
63 Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
63 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
65 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
66 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0
67 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
68 Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
68 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
70 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:51:000 0
71 David McCormack Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
71 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
73 Andy Dickson Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
73 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:24:00:000 0
75 John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
76 Paul Anderson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
76 Gianfranco Bianchini Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
76 Stuart Whitelaw Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
79 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
80 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
81 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
82 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
83 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
84 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
85 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
86 Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
87 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
88 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
89 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:00:000 0
90 Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
91 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:25:17:000 0
92 James MacDonald Paisley Velo Race Team Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
93 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:33:000 0
94 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
95 Fraser Grant Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
96 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
97 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
98 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:55:000 0
99 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
100 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:05:000 0
101 David Fairweather Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
2 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
3 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
4 Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
5 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
6 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
7 Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
8 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:52:000 0
9 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
10 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
11 Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
12 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:43:000 0
13 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:27:25:000 0
14 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:29:000 0
15 Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:27:43:000 0
16 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:08:000 0
17 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:28:28:000 0
18 Aileen Gates Finished 4th 00:28:46:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk