Event URN:
241766
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
University Campus
Park Road South, Prenton, Merseyside, CH43 4UY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 6th Jul 2012
Event promoted by:
Birkenhead North End CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Paul West
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
01612742021
paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:00 Bikes Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Jul 12 14:00 Handcycles MH3 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Jul 12 14:00 MH2/FH3/MH1 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Jul 12 14:00 Tandems Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Park Road South,
Prenton,
Merseyside,
CH43 4UY

Race: Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Handcycles MH3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: MH2/FH3/MH1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Tandems

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Photos from the event

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 25/07/2012

Posted 23/07/2012 - British Cycling

Report and results.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 0
4 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Handcycles MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brian Alldis West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 4th 0
2 Edward Jones Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Tandems

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 0
3 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0
3 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 0
4 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
4 Lydia Hayden Finished B 0
5 Alice Hayden Finished B 0
5 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0