Event URN:
241738
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RAF Barkston Heath
Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 2DQ
( View map )
Series:
Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Spalding Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Adam Ellis
20 Penway Drive
Pinchbeck
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE11 3PJ
adam.j.ellis@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
6 May 12 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
6 May 12 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
6 May 12 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Grantham,
Lincolnshire,
NG32 2DQ

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 35 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 35 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 35 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 35 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 35 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 11:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 35 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race Report

Posted 09/05/2012 - British Cycling

Third round of the Lincolnshire Circuit race league at RAF Barkstone Heath.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished C 3
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
3 Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Sophie Wright Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished E 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished E 1
4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 0
5 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished E 0
6 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished E 0
7 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 0
8 Johnny Appleby Finished 0
9 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 2
3 Jemima Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
2 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
4 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
5 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
6 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Harriet Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
3 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished 0
2 Will Glover Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 8
3 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 4th 7
4 Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
7 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 3
8 Christopher Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 1
10 Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Moore Active/CPCycles RT Finished 4th 15
2 Debbie Barnett Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Victoria Hood Team Swift Finished 3rd 10