Event URN:
241524
Start date:
Sat, 28th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 13:00 4ths Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A 48km / 30m
28 Apr 12 13:01 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
28 Apr 12 14:30 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 63km / 39m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4ths

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A 48km / 30m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 13:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 14:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 63km / 39m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/04/2012 - British Cycling

Conall Yates wins latest Surrey League event.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 10
2 Guillaume Rondy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 Chris Huey Finished 4th 7
4 Adrian Cansfield Finished 4th 6
5 Bohdan Musil Finished 4th 5
6 Nathan Howard Finished 4th 4
7 Chris Kitchenham Finished 4th 3
8 James Wong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Alan Yule Finished 4th 1
10 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 4th 1
11 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
12 Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
13 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
15 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
18 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
19 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 0
20 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
21 Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
22 Richard Evans VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
23 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
25 Martin Foord San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
26 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 James Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
28 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
29 David Roberts Finished 4th 0
30 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Aaron Bird Did not finish 4th 0
Grant Hatch San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 4th 0
Andy Keene Did not finish 4th 0
James Long London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0
George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0
Adam Mumford Medway VC Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Christoph Pleitgen Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Tim Ralston London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Tribe Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Vinning East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
James Waddington Did not finish 4th 0
Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 4th 0
Mark Williams Crawley Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
2 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 12
3 Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished 2nd 10
4 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 6
6 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 5
7 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
8 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
10 Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 1
11 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Pan Pan Fan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
14 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 0
15 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
17 Siobhan McNamara Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Deborah Coyle Finished 0
21 Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
22 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
25 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
26 Karen Chisnall Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
27 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
29 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
30 Collyn Ahart Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 0
31 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
33 Sarah Strong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
34 Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Did not finish 4th 0
Marelize De Rocco Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 2nd 0
Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Did not finish 3rd 0
Lesley Pinder Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jessica Stoddart Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 15
2 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 10
4 Joshua Parkin Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 8
5 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 6
6 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 5
7 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 3
9 Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
10 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
14 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
17 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
19 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
20 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
22 John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
23 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
26 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
28 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
29 Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
30 Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
David Arthur Did not finish 2nd 0
Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Emmeric Hurault Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe James Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Daren Knight London Fire Brigade CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Joshua Lawless Did not finish 2nd 0
Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Did not finish 3rd 0
Vaughan Luff Did not finish N/A 0
Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark O'Brien Archer RC Did not finish N/A 0
Darren Parish Did not finish 3rd 0
Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Reid London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
William Slack London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Wood London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0