Event URN:
241514
Start date:
Fri, 29th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 10 week Event Series on Friday Evenings.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:00 4th cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/07/2012 - British Cycling

First win for Mitchell.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 10
2 Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 4th 8
3 Stephen Tribe Finished 4th 7
4 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 4
7 Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
8 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 2
9 Robert Hawkins Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
10 Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
11 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
12 Michael Smith Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
14 Paul Ingram Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
15 Robert Breen Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
18 Florian Dugourgeot VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
19 John Saville Finished 4th 0
20 Peter Farnfield Finished 4th 0
21 Ian Lamb Finished 4th 0
22 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 0
23 Robert Leigh Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
24 James Willerton Finished 0
25 Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
27 David Emery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
28 Michael Hancock Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Adam Wright London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
30 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
31 Christian Vaughan Finished N/A 0
32 Dan Andrew Finished 0
Will Adams Did not finish 0
Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 4th 0