Event URN:
241275
Start date:
Sun, 11th Mar 2012
Event Type:
APR (Competitive)
Venue:
Balgreen Hall
Glasgow Road, Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, ML10 6LZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Loudoun Road Club
Event organiser:
Mr Sandy Auston
info@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Loudoun Road Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 12:00 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 60km / 37m

View All

Event Location:

Glasgow Road,
Strathaven,
South Lanarkshire,
ML10 6LZ

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 12:00 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 60km / 37m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/03/2012 - British Cycling

Ronnie Burns (VC Glasgow South) wins Drumclog APR.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ronnie Burns Finished 4th 0
2 Andrew Louis Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
3 Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
4 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
5 Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
6 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
8 Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
9 Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 0
10 Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
11 Thomas Coyle Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 0
12 John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
13 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Fraser MacDougall Finished 0
15 Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
16 Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
18 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
19 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
20 Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 0
21 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
23 Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
24 Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
25 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
26 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Paul McSkimming Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 0
28 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
29 Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Neil Adamson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
32 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
33 Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
34 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
35 Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
36 John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
37 Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
38 Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
40 Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
41 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
44 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
45 Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 0
46 James Truswell Finished 0
Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
David Dalziel Did not finish 4th 0
Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Chris McLean Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th 0
Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Paul Ramsay Pro-AM Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Calum Ross Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish 4th 0
Graham Scott Did not finish N/A 0
Ricky Sutherland Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0