The Drumclog APR

APR , South Lanarkshire – Sunday, 11 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241275

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Venue:

Balgreen Hall, Glasgow Road, Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, ML10 6LZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ronnie Burns Finished 4th 0

1. Ronnie Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Louis Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Coyle Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Fraser MacDougall Finished 0

14. Fraser MacDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul McSkimming Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Unidentified Rider Finished 0

28. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Neil Adamson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Truswell Finished 0

46. James Truswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Dalziel Did not finish 4th 0

46. David Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris McLean Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Ramsay Pro-AM Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calum Ross Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Scott Did not finish N/A 0

46. Graham Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ricky Sutherland Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Ronnie Burns wins Drumclog APR in Scotland

Posted 11/03/2012 - British Cycling

Ronnie Burns (VC Glasgow South) wins Drumclog APR

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 12:00 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 11/03/12 – 12:00

3/4

Regional C, None | 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241275

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Venue:

Balgreen Hall, Glasgow Road, Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, ML10 6LZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ronnie Burns Finished 4th 0

1. Ronnie Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Louis Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Coyle Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Fraser MacDougall Finished 0

14. Fraser MacDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul McSkimming Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Unidentified Rider Finished 0

28. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Neil Adamson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Truswell Finished 0

46. James Truswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Dalziel Did not finish 4th 0

46. David Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ray Hicks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris McLean Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Ramsay Pro-AM Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calum Ross Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Scott Did not finish N/A 0

46. Graham Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ricky Sutherland Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Ronnie Burns wins Drumclog APR in Scotland

Posted 11/03/2012 - British Cycling

Ronnie Burns (VC Glasgow South) wins Drumclog APR

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 12:00 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 11/03/12 – 12:00

3/4

Regional C, None | 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk