Essex Giro Support Events

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 31 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

672/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Gibb Finished E 00:00:00:00 2

2. Harry Gibb -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Powell Essex Roads CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Sheehan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Warner Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Perry Bradley Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

11. Perry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steve Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 31/07/10 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 31/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

672/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Gibb Finished E 00:00:00:00 2

2. Harry Gibb -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Powell Essex Roads CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Sheehan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Warner Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Perry Bradley Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

11. Perry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steve Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 31/07/10 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 31/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk