Cycle Kingdom 2 Day

Road – Saturday, 12 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003037

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeff Lynch Gemini BC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Palmer Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Hill Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Malcolm Fawcett London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Palmer Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Alexander Palmer Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeff Lynch Gemini BC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeff Lynch Gemini BC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Hill Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference to teams of 3. £55 for team of 3. NO EOL [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 200km / 124 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
200km / 124 miles
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
7km / 4 miles
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
91km / 57 miles
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003037

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeff Lynch Gemini BC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Palmer Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Hill Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Malcolm Fawcett London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Palmer Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Alexander Palmer Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeff Lynch Gemini BC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeff Lynch Gemini BC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Hill Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference to teams of 3. £55 for team of 3. NO EOL [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 200km / 124 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
200km / 124 miles
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
7km / 4 miles
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
91km / 57 miles
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk