Lincoln Grand Prix

Road , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240985

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

2012 Premier Calendar

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:55:38:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:55:38:000
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:01:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:01:000
3.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:18:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:18:000
4.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:01:21:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:000
5.  Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:01:28:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:000
6.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:02:38:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:000
7.  Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:02:44:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:000
8.  Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:000
9.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:02:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:50:000
10.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Hawkins Finished 00:02:59:000 0

13. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:000
14.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:03:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:000
15.  Marcel Six SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:03:05:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:000
16.  Mike Northey Finished 00:03:07:000 0

16. Mike Northey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:000
17.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Christofer Stevenson Finished --- 0

18. Christofer Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:20:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:000
20.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished N/A 00:03:25:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:000
21.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:41:000
22.  Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:40:000
23.  Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:43:000
24.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:49:000
27.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:51:000
29.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:56:000
30.  Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:00:000
31.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:09:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:03:000
32.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Sumpton RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:09:11:000
36.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:14:000
37.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:09:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:09:41:000
38.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:09:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:09:53:000
39.  David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 00:10:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:18:000
40.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished N/A 00:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:22:000
41.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:25:000
43.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:27:000
44.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Matthew Gee SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Robin Sharman Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:32:000
50.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 00:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:34:000
51.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Stuart Reid Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:37:000
54.  Rico Rogers Finished --- 0

54. Rico Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:42:000
58.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:44:000
59.  Will Fox Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:47:000
60.  Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:51:000
62.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:25:000
63.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:11:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:33:000
65.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:39:000
66.  Daniel Smith Velo29 Events Finished 1st 00:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:52:000
67.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:15:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:24:000
68.  Blair Windsor Finished 00:15:57:000 0

68. Blair Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:57:000
69.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Michael Berling MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Rob Carter Velo29 Events Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Ashley Cox Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Paul Robertson Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Sam Ward Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gunnar Gronlund RST Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Chris Wilkinson GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Reports

2012 Premier Calendar Road Race Series

Posted 07/12/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Premier Calendar Series

View Full Report

Road: Downing wins Lincoln Grand Prix

Posted 14/05/2012 - British Cycling

Russell Downing wins a fourth Lincoln Grand Prix

View Full Report

Preview: Lincoln Grand Prix - Premier Calendar Series

Posted 11/05/2012 - British Cycling

The fourth event in the season long British Cycling Premier Calendar series

View Full Report

Start-List: 2012 Lincoln GP

Posted 20/04/2012 - British Cycling

Looking ahead to the 57th running of the famous race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 10:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 163km / 101 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 10:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
163km / 101 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240985

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

2012 Premier Calendar

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:55:38:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:55:38:000
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:01:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:01:000
3.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:18:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:18:000
4.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:01:21:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:21:000
5.  Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:01:28:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:000
6.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:02:38:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:000
7.  Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:02:44:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:000
8.  Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:000
9.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:02:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:50:000
10.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Hawkins Finished 00:02:59:000 0

13. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:000
14.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:03:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:000
15.  Marcel Six SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:03:05:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:000
16.  Mike Northey Finished 00:03:07:000 0

16. Mike Northey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:000
17.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Christofer Stevenson Finished --- 0

18. Christofer Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:20:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:000
20.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished N/A 00:03:25:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:000
21.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:41:000
22.  Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:40:000
23.  Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:43:000
24.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:49:000
27.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:51:000
29.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:56:000
30.  Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:00:000
31.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:09:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:03:000
32.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Sumpton RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:09:11:000
36.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:14:000
37.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:09:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:09:41:000
38.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:09:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:09:53:000
39.  David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 00:10:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:18:000
40.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished N/A 00:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:22:000
41.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:25:000
43.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:27:000
44.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Matthew Gee SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Robin Sharman Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:32:000
50.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 00:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:34:000
51.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Stuart Reid Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:37:000
54.  Rico Rogers Finished --- 0

54. Rico Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:42:000
58.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:44:000
59.  Will Fox Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:47:000
60.  Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:51:000
62.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:25:000
63.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:11:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:33:000
65.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:39:000
66.  Daniel Smith Velo29 Events Finished 1st 00:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:52:000
67.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:15:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:24:000
68.  Blair Windsor Finished 00:15:57:000 0

68. Blair Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:57:000
69.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Michael Berling MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Rob Carter Velo29 Events Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Ashley Cox Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Paul Robertson Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Sam Ward Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gunnar Gronlund RST Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Chris Wilkinson GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Reports

2012 Premier Calendar Road Race Series

Posted 07/12/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Premier Calendar Series

View Full Report

Road: Downing wins Lincoln Grand Prix

Posted 14/05/2012 - British Cycling

Russell Downing wins a fourth Lincoln Grand Prix

View Full Report

Preview: Lincoln Grand Prix - Premier Calendar Series

Posted 11/05/2012 - British Cycling

The fourth event in the season long British Cycling Premier Calendar series

View Full Report

Start-List: 2012 Lincoln GP

Posted 20/04/2012 - British Cycling

Looking ahead to the 57th running of the famous race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 10:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 163km / 101 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 10:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
163km / 101 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk