Bikeworks 2 - The English Championships

MTB DH , OSWESTRY – Saturday, 13 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240885

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emma Whitaker Finished Junior 00:03:24:170 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:170
2.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Junior 00:03:24:760 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:760

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:500 100

1. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:500

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Hanna Maehn Finished 00:04:09:540 0

1. Hanna Maehn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:540
2.  Lucy Newman Finished 00:04:14:010 0

2. Lucy Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:010
3.  Beth Moore Finished 00:04:14:260 0

3. Beth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:260
4.  Sarah Preece Finished 00:04:18:090 0

4. Sarah Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:090
5.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:04:19:510 0

5. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:510
6.  Vanessa Paul Finished N/A 00:04:40:470 0

6. Vanessa Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:40:470
7.  Steph Kerr Finished 00:00:41:320 0

7. Steph Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:320
8.  Sarah Bower Finished 00:04:51:950 0

8. Sarah Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:950
9.  Meinir Siencyn Finished 00:05:04:410 0

9. Meinir Siencyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:410
--- Emma Flockton Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kath Pickard Finished N/A 00:04:11:040 100

1. Kath Pickard -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:11:040
2.  Jacquie McCloskey Hervelo Cycling Finished 00:05:06:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:070

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:36:660 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:660

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:27:890 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:890
2.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:29:730 90

2. Will Soffe -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:730
3.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:29:920 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:920
4.  Robert Smith Ram Bikes Finished Elite 00:02:32:270 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:270
5.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:02:32:590 70

5. Emyr Davies -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:590
6.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:02:34:450 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:450
7.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:41:440 60

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:41:440
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:02:44:650 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:650
9.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:02:860 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:860

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Guy Gibbs Finished Expert 00:02:27:020 100

1. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:020
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:02:32:420 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:420
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:02:32:960 80

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:960
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:02:32:960 0

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:960
4.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:36:540 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:540
5.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:02:38:210 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:210
6.  Brad Sheehan Finished Expert 00:02:38:580 65

6. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:580
7.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:38:960 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:960
8.  Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:02:42:080 56

8. Grant Boyce -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:080
9.  Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:02:47:730 52

9. Dave Wood -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:730
10.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:51:850 48

10. George Belk -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:850

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:49:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:730
2.  Ash Brown Finished 00:03:01:260 0

2. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:260
3.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:03:08:700 0

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:700
4.  William Swinden Finished 00:03:09:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:680
5.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:03:13:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:760
6.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:03:18:350 0

6. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:350
7.  Howard Williams Finished N/A 00:03:28:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:28:660
8.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:03:53:480 0

8. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:480

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:37:680 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:680
2.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 00:02:42:530 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:530
3.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:42:550 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:550
4.  James Whitby Finished Junior 00:02:43:900 75

4. James Whitby -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:900
5.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:44:260 70

5. Zach Peters -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:260
6.  Michael Straw Finished Junior 00:02:45:050 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:050
7.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 00:02:46:590 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:590
8.  Charles Owen Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:02:46:780 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:780
9.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:02:47:520 52

9. James Wilson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:520
10.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:02:48:510 48

10. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:510
11.  Jamie Rigby Finished Junior 00:02:48:700 45

11. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:700
12.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Junior 00:02:48:830 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:830
13.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:49:410 39

13. Josh Chambers -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:410
14.  Nicholas Hipwell Finished 00:02:49:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:840
15.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 00:02:50:400 33

15. Will Skuse -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:400
16.  Tom Austerberry Finished Junior 00:02:50:890 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:890
17.  Mathew Whitehurst Finished 00:02:51:180 0

17. Mathew Whitehurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:180
18.  Robert Pickard Finished Junior 00:02:51:480 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:480
19.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:51:500 24

19. Liam Jones -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:500
20.  Anthony Preston Finished Junior 00:02:52:060 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:060
21.  James Aveil Finished Junior 00:02:55:630 20

21. James Aveil -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:630
22.  Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:02:56:300 19

22. Leo Housman -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:300
23.  Scott Nevitt Finished Junior 00:02:56:770 18

23. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:770
24.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:57:180 17

24. Liam Jones -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:180
25.  William Brignal Finished Junior 00:02:57:260 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:260
26.  Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 00:02:57:690 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:690
27.  Ollie Rothwell Finished 00:03:02:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:880
28.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 00:03:03:590 13

28. Adam Hurst -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:590
29.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:03:07:810 0

29. Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:810
30.  James Robertson Finished 00:03:12:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:680
31.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:03:13:670 10

31. William Oddy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:670
32.  Kieran Forbes Finished N/A 00:03:14:320 0

32. Kieran Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:320
33.  Dan Bottomley Finished Junior 00:03:17:520 8

33. Dan Bottomley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:17:520
34.  ryan dunn Finished 00:03:19:640 0

34. ryan dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:640
35.  Benjamin Pyatt Finished N/A 00:03:54:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:230
36.  Joe winstanley Finished 00:03:55:790 0

36. Joe winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:790
37.  william crampton Finished 00:04:38:430 0

37. william crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:430
--- Arron Hilton Did not start Junior --- 0

37. Arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Greg Horrocks Did not start --- 0

37. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:240 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:43:240
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:200 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:200
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:49:040 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:49:040
4.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:410 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:410
5.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:03:03:010 70

5. Matt Walker -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:03:010
6.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:06:330 65

6. Seth Barrett -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:06:330
7.  finlay grove Cyclewise Altura Finished 00:03:07:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:550
8.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:12:400 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:12:400
9.  Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:560 52

9. Jay Little -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:560
10.  Olver Whitehurst Finished 00:03:14:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:260
10.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished 00:03:14:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:260
11.  John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:290 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:16:290
12.  Ewan Mackay Glentress Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:010 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:010
13.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:890 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:890
14.  Harry Williamson One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:18:330 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:18:330
15.  Ian Walker Finished 00:03:19:870 0

15. Ian Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:870
16.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:180
17.  Jake Monk Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 00:03:30:160 0

17. Jake Monk - Sheffield Dirt Society

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:160
18.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:03:30:770 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:30:770
19.  Oscar Monk Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 00:03:35:540 0

19. Oscar Monk - Sheffield Dirt Society

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:540
20.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:36:670 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:36:670
21.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:03:46:080 0

21. Piers Wilkinson-Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:080
21.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:03:46:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:080
22.  Ben Williams Finished Juvenile 00:04:20:840 19

22. Ben Williams -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:20:840
--- Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:44:000 100

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:000
2.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:02:46:320 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:320
3.  William Gough Finished Master 00:02:48:400 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:400
4.  Matt Davies Finished 00:02:55:130 0

4. Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:130
5.  Rob Johnson Finished Master 00:02:59:610 70

5. Rob Johnson -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:610
6.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:02:870 65

6. Mark Gibson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:870
7.  Matt Duck Finished 00:03:02:960 0

7. Matt Duck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:960
8.  Robert Hoy Finished 00:03:03:870 0

8. Robert Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:870
9.  Simon Delaney Finished 00:03:04:750 0

9. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:750
10.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:03:05:170 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:170
11.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:06:520 45

11. Mark Croxall -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:520
12.  Craig Bargery Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:07:180 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:180
13.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:09:510 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:510
14.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:03:09:830 0

14. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:830
15.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:03:10:790 0

15. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:790
16.  Jorden Stones Finished N/A 00:03:11:090 0

16. Jorden Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:090
17.  David Bilsborough Finished 00:03:11:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:830
18.  conrad rolston Finished 00:03:12:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:540
19.  Rob Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:13:780 0

19. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:780
20.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:03:14:870 0

20. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:870
21.  Michael Chapman Finished 00:03:15:110 0

21. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:110
22.  Daniel Holden Finished 00:03:18:760 0

22. Daniel Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:760
23.  Mark Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:20:780 0

23. Mark Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:780
24.  Martin Warburton Bike Doctor Racing Finished Master 00:03:22:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:590
25.  James Miller Finished N/A 00:03:23:820 0

25. James Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:820
26.  James Booth Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 00:03:24:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:600
27.  Rob Byatt Finished 00:03:52:680 0

27. Rob Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:680
28.  simon anders Finished 00:04:22:700 0

28. simon anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:700
--- Michael Birch Did not start N/A --- 0

28. Michael Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Squibb Did not start Master --- 0

28. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:38:790 100

1. Jonny Howe -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:790
2.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:41:170 90

2. Sam Boardman -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:170
3.  Chris Field Finished Senior 00:02:41:220 80

3. Chris Field -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:220
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:41:400 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:400
5.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:02:41:830 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:830
6.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:02:42:100 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:100
7.  Daniel Downey Finished Senior 00:02:42:240 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:240
8.  James Downey Finished Senior 00:02:42:320 56

8. James Downey -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:320
9.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:42:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:820
10.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:43:360 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:360
11.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:02:43:830 0

11. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:830
12.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:44:070 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:070
13.  Max Robinson Finished 00:02:44:270 0

13. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:270
14.  Paul Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:44:630 36

14. Paul Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:630
15.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:44:770 33

15. Jake Hancock -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:770
16.  Simon Parkinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:45:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:660
17.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:02:45:910 28

17. Jon Stout -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:910
18.  Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:02:46:010 26

18. Scott Barley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:010
19.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Senior 00:02:46:370 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:370
20.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:47:890 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:890
21.  Samuel Brightman Finished 00:02:48:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:540
22.  James Taylor Finished 00:02:48:740 0

22. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:740
23.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:48:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:750
24.  Fergus Ryan Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:48:830 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:830
25.  Andrew Bennett Finished Senior 00:02:48:920 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:920
26.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:02:49:270 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:270
27.  Simon Belli Finished Youth 00:02:49:650 0

27. Simon Belli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:650
28.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:02:49:820 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:820
29.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 00:02:50:250 12

29. Gavin Duke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:250
30.  David Buckle Finished 00:03:50:740 0

30. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:740
31.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:51:010 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:010
32.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:51:290 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:290
33.  David Davis Finished 00:02:52:300 0

33. David Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:300
34.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:02:52:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:700
35.  Finished 00:02:52:830 0

35.  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:830
36.  Peter Warner Finished N/A 00:02:53:740 5

36. Peter Warner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:740
37.  Toby Fenner Finished 00:02:54:110 0

37. Toby Fenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:110
38.  Matt Gosling Finished 00:02:54:960 0

38. Matt Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:960
39.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:55:600 3

39. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:600
40.  AJ Howe Team NCA Finished 00:02:55:820 0

40. AJ Howe - Team NCA

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:820
41.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:56:750 3

41. Gareth Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:750
42.  Ashley Tew Finished 00:02:57:050 0

42. Ashley Tew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:050
43.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:02:57:070 3

43. Adam Lock -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:070
44.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:57:130 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:130
45.  Dom Haigh Finished 00:02:58:020 0

45. Dom Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:020
46.  Michael Tolan Finished 00:02:58:060 0

46. Michael Tolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:060
47.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:58:480 3

47. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:480
48.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:58:590 0

48. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:590
49.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:59:130 3

49. Aled Williams -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:130
50.  Ben Singleton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:02:59:330 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:330
51.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:02:59:790 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:790
52.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:59:910 3

52. Timothy Hall -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:910
53.  Anthony Butcher Finished 00:03:00:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:220
54.  abe watkinson Finished 00:03:00:600 0

54. abe watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:600
55.  Paul Barnes Finished Senior 00:03:01:980 3

55. Paul Barnes -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:980
56.  Jonathan Kelly Finished 00:03:02:150 0

56. Jonathan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:150
57.  Adam Thomas Finished Senior 00:03:05:020 0

57. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:020
58.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:03:05:050 0

58. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:050
59.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:03:06:030 0

59. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:030
60.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:03:06:230 0

60. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:230
61.  Ifan Evans Finished 00:03:06:550 0

61. Ifan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:550
62.  Shane Carter Finished N/A 00:03:06:870 0

62. Shane Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:870
63.  Chris Smith Finished 00:03:07:630 0

63. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:630
64.  Jack Davies Finished 00:00:07:980 0

64. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:07:980
65.  Mark Ryall Finished 00:03:08:020 0

65. Mark Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:020
66.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:03:08:090 3

66. Joe Stevens -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:090
67.  mike dyson Finished 00:00:08:530 0

67. mike dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:08:530
68.  Alexander Thompson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:03:09:780 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:780
69.  Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Finished Senior 00:03:09:880 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:880
70.  phil hinton Finished 00:03:10:640 0

70. phil hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:640
71.  sam james Finished 00:03:11:070 0

71. sam james -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:070
72.  Samuel Marshall Finished Senior 00:03:13:630 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:630
73.  Thomas Rushton Finished 00:03:16:710 0

73. Thomas Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:710
74.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:03:21:940 3

74. Gareth Weston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:21:940
75.  David Jones Finished 00:03:22:580 0

75. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:580
76.  Nick Shalgosky Finished 00:03:22:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:860
77.  Max Mallas Finished 00:03:25:130 0

77. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:130
78.  Edward,alexander newton Finished 00:03:28:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:370
79.  Rob Hicks Finished 00:03:30:330 0

79. Rob Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:330
80.  Gareth Warren Finished N/A 00:03:35:550 0

80. Gareth Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:550
81.  Joshua Brierley Finished 00:03:37:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:800
82.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:03:39:110 3

82. Pete Durston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:110
83.  Christopher Brown Finished 00:03:42:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:410
84.  Rory Preston Finished 00:03:42:840 0

84. Rory Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:840
85.  Georgy Markin University of York CC Finished 00:03:43:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:170
86.  Colin Astley Finished N/A 00:03:55:790 0

86. Colin Astley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:790
87.  Richard Turner Finished Senior 00:03:58:080 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:080
--- Matthew Baggs Did not start --- 0

87. Matthew Baggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ryan Martindale Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Harry Steer Did not start --- 0

87. Harry Steer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Tomlinson Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andrew Wright Did not start --- 0

87. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:03:16:420 100

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:420
2.  Jenna Woodruff Team NCA Finished Senior 00:03:20:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:500
3.  Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:03:24:070 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:070
4.  rebecca baraona Finished 00:03:27:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:720
5.  Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:03:28:930 70

5. Rose Hindley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:930
6.  Sarah Staples Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:03:33:830 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:830
7.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:03:35:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:890
8.  Samantha Pickard Finished 00:03:54:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:510
9.  Jade Lindley Finished 00:03:55:510 0

9. Jade Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:510
10.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:03:55:610 0

10. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:610
11.  Lucy Drees Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:59:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:59:440
12.  Jo Bambrough Finished Senior 00:04:08:490 42

12. Jo Bambrough -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:08:490
13.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:04:09:370 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:370
14.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:04:15:460 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:460
15.  chloe cains Finished 00:04:35:000 0

15. chloe cains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:000
--- josie owen Did not start --- 0

15. josie owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:42:710 100

1. John Cobb -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:710
2.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:54:070 90

2. Peter Little -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:070
3.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:54:840 80

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:840
4.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:03:03:210 75

4. Lee Handley -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:03:210
5.  mike taylor Finished 00:03:06:130 0

5. mike taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:130
6.  andy barron Plymouth Cycle Scene Finished 00:03:06:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:260
7.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:03:07:100 60

7. Michael Hill -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:07:100
8.  Dominic Gallagher Finished Veteran 00:03:11:900 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:11:900
9.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:03:19:640 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:19:640
10.  Justin Revell Finished Veteran 00:03:22:290 48

10. Justin Revell -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:290
11.  Andrew Smith Finished 00:03:30:640 0

11. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:640
12.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:33:840 42

12. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:840
13.  Richard Farrington Finished 00:03:37:230 0

13. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:230
--- Niall Ingram Did not start Veteran --- 0

13. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:31:530 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:530
2.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 00:02:34:310 90

2. Dan Farley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:310
3.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:02:37:220 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:220
4.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:39:330 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:330
5.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:41:170 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:170
6.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:02:41:400 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:400
7.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:02:44:500 60

7. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:500
8.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:44:740 56

8. Nial Oxley -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:740
9.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:46:090 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:090
10.  tom bell Finished 00:02:47:220 0

10. tom bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:220
11.  josh gleave Finished 00:02:47:630 0

11. josh gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:630
12.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:47:870 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:870
13.  luke bell Finished 00:02:51:790 0

13. luke bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:790
14.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:51:810 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:810
15.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:120 0

15. Edward Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:120
16.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:02:55:640 30

16. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:640
17.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:58:120 28

17. Davey Brookes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:120
18.  Lewis Murphy Finished Youth 00:02:58:690 26

18. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:690
18.  Lewis Murphy Finished Youth 00:02:58:690 0

18. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:690
19.  Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:02:59:230 24

19. Reece Bowen -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:230
20.  Jack Brunt Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:59:630 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:630
21.  James Hurst Bike Doctor Racing Finished Youth 00:03:01:580 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:580
22.  Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:03:02:310 19

22. Euan Bugler -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:310
23.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:03:02:660 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:660
24.  Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:03:03:060 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:060
25.  Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Cyclewise Altura Finished 00:03:03:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:170
26.  Luke Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:03:960 15

26. Luke Roberts -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:960
27.  Ashley Harris Finished Youth 00:03:05:010 14

27. Ashley Harris -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:010
28.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:03:07:260 13

28. Niall Simpson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:260
29.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:03:10:810 12

29. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:810
30.  Tol Hemming Finished Youth 00:03:11:720 11

30. Tol Hemming -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:11:720
31.  Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 00:03:11:790 10

31. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:11:790
32.  Daniel Bladon Finished Youth 00:03:15:820 9

32. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:820
33.  Harry Cale Finished 00:03:15:870 0

33. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:870
34.  Thomas Mayers Finished N/A 00:03:16:400 7

34. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:400
35.  Joshua Allen Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:23:990 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:990
36.  Joe Anderson Finished Youth 00:03:24:020 5

36. Joe Anderson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:020
37.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 00:03:25:190 4

37. Louis Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:190
38.  James Bowers York Cycleworks Finished Youth 00:03:26:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:100
39.  Michael Reid Finished Youth 00:03:26:750 3

39. Michael Reid -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:750
40.  Tom Taylor Finished 00:03:31:220 0

40. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:220
41.  Sam Gladstone Finished 00:03:39:400 0

41. Sam Gladstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:400
42.  Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Finished N/A 00:05:27:580 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:27:580
43.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:06:12:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:12:640
--- Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Stephen Ashley Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Callum Hadfield Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Reports

Record breaking women's turnout for BikeWorks 2 English Championships

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Record breaking women's turnout for BikeWorks 2 English Championships

View Full Report

Bikeworks English Downhill Championships

Posted 03/10/2012 - British Cycling

Women riders & newcomers very welcome

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240885

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emma Whitaker Finished Junior 00:03:24:170 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:170
2.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Junior 00:03:24:760 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:760

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:500 100

1. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:500

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Hanna Maehn Finished 00:04:09:540 0

1. Hanna Maehn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:540
2.  Lucy Newman Finished 00:04:14:010 0

2. Lucy Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:010
3.  Beth Moore Finished 00:04:14:260 0

3. Beth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:260
4.  Sarah Preece Finished 00:04:18:090 0

4. Sarah Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:090
5.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:04:19:510 0

5. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:510
6.  Vanessa Paul Finished N/A 00:04:40:470 0

6. Vanessa Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:40:470
7.  Steph Kerr Finished 00:00:41:320 0

7. Steph Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:41:320
8.  Sarah Bower Finished 00:04:51:950 0

8. Sarah Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:950
9.  Meinir Siencyn Finished 00:05:04:410 0

9. Meinir Siencyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:410
--- Emma Flockton Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kath Pickard Finished N/A 00:04:11:040 100

1. Kath Pickard -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:11:040
2.  Jacquie McCloskey Hervelo Cycling Finished 00:05:06:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:070

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:36:660 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:660

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:27:890 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:890
2.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:29:730 90

2. Will Soffe -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:730
3.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:29:920 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:920
4.  Robert Smith Ram Bikes Finished Elite 00:02:32:270 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:270
5.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:02:32:590 70

5. Emyr Davies -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:590
6.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:02:34:450 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:450
7.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:41:440 60

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:41:440
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:02:44:650 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:650
9.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:02:860 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:860

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Guy Gibbs Finished Expert 00:02:27:020 100

1. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:020
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:02:32:420 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:420
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:02:32:960 80

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:960
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:02:32:960 0

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:960
4.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:36:540 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:540
5.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:02:38:210 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:210
6.  Brad Sheehan Finished Expert 00:02:38:580 65

6. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:580
7.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:38:960 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:960
8.  Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:02:42:080 56

8. Grant Boyce -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:080
9.  Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:02:47:730 52

9. Dave Wood -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:730
10.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:51:850 48

10. George Belk -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:850

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:49:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:730
2.  Ash Brown Finished 00:03:01:260 0

2. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:260
3.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:03:08:700 0

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:700
4.  William Swinden Finished 00:03:09:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:680
5.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:03:13:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:760
6.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:03:18:350 0

6. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:350
7.  Howard Williams Finished N/A 00:03:28:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:28:660
8.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:03:53:480 0

8. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:480

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:37:680 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:680
2.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 00:02:42:530 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:530
3.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:42:550 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:550
4.  James Whitby Finished Junior 00:02:43:900 75

4. James Whitby -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:900
5.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:44:260 70

5. Zach Peters -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:260
6.  Michael Straw Finished Junior 00:02:45:050 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:050
7.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 00:02:46:590 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:590
8.  Charles Owen Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:02:46:780 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:780
9.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:02:47:520 52

9. James Wilson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:520
10.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:02:48:510 48

10. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:510
11.  Jamie Rigby Finished Junior 00:02:48:700 45

11. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:700
12.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Junior 00:02:48:830 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:830
13.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:49:410 39

13. Josh Chambers -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:410
14.  Nicholas Hipwell Finished 00:02:49:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:840
15.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 00:02:50:400 33

15. Will Skuse -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:400
16.  Tom Austerberry Finished Junior 00:02:50:890 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:890
17.  Mathew Whitehurst Finished 00:02:51:180 0

17. Mathew Whitehurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:180
18.  Robert Pickard Finished Junior 00:02:51:480 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:480
19.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:51:500 24

19. Liam Jones -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:500
20.  Anthony Preston Finished Junior 00:02:52:060 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:060
21.  James Aveil Finished Junior 00:02:55:630 20

21. James Aveil -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:630
22.  Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:02:56:300 19

22. Leo Housman -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:300
23.  Scott Nevitt Finished Junior 00:02:56:770 18

23. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:770
24.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:57:180 17

24. Liam Jones -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:180
25.  William Brignal Finished Junior 00:02:57:260 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:260
26.  Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 00:02:57:690 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:690
27.  Ollie Rothwell Finished 00:03:02:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:880
28.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 00:03:03:590 13

28. Adam Hurst -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:590
29.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:03:07:810 0

29. Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:810
30.  James Robertson Finished 00:03:12:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:680
31.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:03:13:670 10

31. William Oddy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:670
32.  Kieran Forbes Finished N/A 00:03:14:320 0

32. Kieran Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:320
33.  Dan Bottomley Finished Junior 00:03:17:520 8

33. Dan Bottomley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:17:520
34.  ryan dunn Finished 00:03:19:640 0

34. ryan dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:640
35.  Benjamin Pyatt Finished N/A 00:03:54:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:230
36.  Joe winstanley Finished 00:03:55:790 0

36. Joe winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:790
37.  william crampton Finished 00:04:38:430 0

37. william crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:430
--- Arron Hilton Did not start Junior --- 0

37. Arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Greg Horrocks Did not start --- 0

37. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:240 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:43:240
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:200 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:200
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:49:040 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:49:040
4.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:410 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:410
5.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:03:03:010 70

5. Matt Walker -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:03:010
6.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:06:330 65

6. Seth Barrett -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:06:330
7.  finlay grove Cyclewise Altura Finished 00:03:07:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:550
8.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:12:400 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:12:400
9.  Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:560 52

9. Jay Little -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:560
10.  Olver Whitehurst Finished 00:03:14:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:260
10.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished 00:03:14:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:260
11.  John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:290 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:16:290
12.  Ewan Mackay Glentress Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:010 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:010
13.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:890 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:890
14.  Harry Williamson One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:18:330 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:18:330
15.  Ian Walker Finished 00:03:19:870 0

15. Ian Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:870
16.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:180
17.  Jake Monk Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 00:03:30:160 0

17. Jake Monk - Sheffield Dirt Society

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:160
18.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:03:30:770 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:30:770
19.  Oscar Monk Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 00:03:35:540 0

19. Oscar Monk - Sheffield Dirt Society

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:540
20.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:36:670 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:36:670
21.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:03:46:080 0

21. Piers Wilkinson-Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:080
21.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:03:46:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:080
22.  Ben Williams Finished Juvenile 00:04:20:840 19

22. Ben Williams -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:20:840
--- Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:44:000 100

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:000
2.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:02:46:320 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:320
3.  William Gough Finished Master 00:02:48:400 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:400
4.  Matt Davies Finished 00:02:55:130 0

4. Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:130
5.  Rob Johnson Finished Master 00:02:59:610 70

5. Rob Johnson -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:610
6.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:02:870 65

6. Mark Gibson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:870
7.  Matt Duck Finished 00:03:02:960 0

7. Matt Duck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:960
8.  Robert Hoy Finished 00:03:03:870 0

8. Robert Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:870
9.  Simon Delaney Finished 00:03:04:750 0

9. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:750
10.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:03:05:170 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:170
11.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:06:520 45

11. Mark Croxall -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:520
12.  Craig Bargery Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:07:180 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:180
13.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:09:510 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:510
14.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:03:09:830 0

14. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:830
15.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:03:10:790 0

15. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:790
16.  Jorden Stones Finished N/A 00:03:11:090 0

16. Jorden Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:090
17.  David Bilsborough Finished 00:03:11:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:830
18.  conrad rolston Finished 00:03:12:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:540
19.  Rob Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:13:780 0

19. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:780
20.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:03:14:870 0

20. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:870
21.  Michael Chapman Finished 00:03:15:110 0

21. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:110
22.  Daniel Holden Finished 00:03:18:760 0

22. Daniel Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:760
23.  Mark Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:20:780 0

23. Mark Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:780
24.  Martin Warburton Bike Doctor Racing Finished Master 00:03:22:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:590
25.  James Miller Finished N/A 00:03:23:820 0

25. James Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:820
26.  James Booth Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 00:03:24:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:600
27.  Rob Byatt Finished 00:03:52:680 0

27. Rob Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:680
28.  simon anders Finished 00:04:22:700 0

28. simon anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:700
--- Michael Birch Did not start N/A --- 0

28. Michael Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Squibb Did not start Master --- 0

28. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:38:790 100

1. Jonny Howe -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:790
2.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:41:170 90

2. Sam Boardman -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:170
3.  Chris Field Finished Senior 00:02:41:220 80

3. Chris Field -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:220
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:41:400 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:400
5.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:02:41:830 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:830
6.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:02:42:100 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:100
7.  Daniel Downey Finished Senior 00:02:42:240 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:240
8.  James Downey Finished Senior 00:02:42:320 56

8. James Downey -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:320
9.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:42:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:820
10.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:43:360 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:360
11.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:02:43:830 0

11. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:830
12.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:44:070 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:070
13.  Max Robinson Finished 00:02:44:270 0

13. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:270
14.  Paul Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:44:630 36

14. Paul Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:630
15.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:44:770 33

15. Jake Hancock -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:770
16.  Simon Parkinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:45:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:660
17.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:02:45:910 28

17. Jon Stout -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:910
18.  Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:02:46:010 26

18. Scott Barley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:010
19.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Senior 00:02:46:370 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:370
20.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:47:890 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:890
21.  Samuel Brightman Finished 00:02:48:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:540
22.  James Taylor Finished 00:02:48:740 0

22. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:740
23.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:48:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:750
24.  Fergus Ryan Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:48:830 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:830
25.  Andrew Bennett Finished Senior 00:02:48:920 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:920
26.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:02:49:270 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:270
27.  Simon Belli Finished Youth 00:02:49:650 0

27. Simon Belli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:650
28.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:02:49:820 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:820
29.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 00:02:50:250 12

29. Gavin Duke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:250
30.  David Buckle Finished 00:03:50:740 0

30. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:740
31.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:51:010 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:010
32.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:51:290 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:290
33.  David Davis Finished 00:02:52:300 0

33. David Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:300
34.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:02:52:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:700
35.  Finished 00:02:52:830 0

35.  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:830
36.  Peter Warner Finished N/A 00:02:53:740 5

36. Peter Warner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:740
37.  Toby Fenner Finished 00:02:54:110 0

37. Toby Fenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:110
38.  Matt Gosling Finished 00:02:54:960 0

38. Matt Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:960
39.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:55:600 3

39. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:600
40.  AJ Howe Team NCA Finished 00:02:55:820 0

40. AJ Howe - Team NCA

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:820
41.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:56:750 3

41. Gareth Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:750
42.  Ashley Tew Finished 00:02:57:050 0

42. Ashley Tew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:050
43.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:02:57:070 3

43. Adam Lock -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:070
44.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:57:130 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:130
45.  Dom Haigh Finished 00:02:58:020 0

45. Dom Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:020
46.  Michael Tolan Finished 00:02:58:060 0

46. Michael Tolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:060
47.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:58:480 3

47. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:480
48.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:58:590 0

48. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:590
49.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:59:130 3

49. Aled Williams -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:130
50.  Ben Singleton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:02:59:330 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:330
51.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:02:59:790 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:790
52.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:59:910 3

52. Timothy Hall -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:910
53.  Anthony Butcher Finished 00:03:00:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:220
54.  abe watkinson Finished 00:03:00:600 0

54. abe watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:600
55.  Paul Barnes Finished Senior 00:03:01:980 3

55. Paul Barnes -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:980
56.  Jonathan Kelly Finished 00:03:02:150 0

56. Jonathan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:150
57.  Adam Thomas Finished Senior 00:03:05:020 0

57. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:020
58.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:03:05:050 0

58. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:050
59.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:03:06:030 0

59. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:030
60.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:03:06:230 0

60. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:230
61.  Ifan Evans Finished 00:03:06:550 0

61. Ifan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:550
62.  Shane Carter Finished N/A 00:03:06:870 0

62. Shane Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:870
63.  Chris Smith Finished 00:03:07:630 0

63. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:630
64.  Jack Davies Finished 00:00:07:980 0

64. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:07:980
65.  Mark Ryall Finished 00:03:08:020 0

65. Mark Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:020
66.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:03:08:090 3

66. Joe Stevens -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:090
67.  mike dyson Finished 00:00:08:530 0

67. mike dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:08:530
68.  Alexander Thompson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:03:09:780 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:780
69.  Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Finished Senior 00:03:09:880 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:880
70.  phil hinton Finished 00:03:10:640 0

70. phil hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:640
71.  sam james Finished 00:03:11:070 0

71. sam james -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:070
72.  Samuel Marshall Finished Senior 00:03:13:630 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:630
73.  Thomas Rushton Finished 00:03:16:710 0

73. Thomas Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:710
74.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:03:21:940 3

74. Gareth Weston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:21:940
75.  David Jones Finished 00:03:22:580 0

75. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:580
76.  Nick Shalgosky Finished 00:03:22:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:860
77.  Max Mallas Finished 00:03:25:130 0

77. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:130
78.  Edward,alexander newton Finished 00:03:28:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:370
79.  Rob Hicks Finished 00:03:30:330 0

79. Rob Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:330
80.  Gareth Warren Finished N/A 00:03:35:550 0

80. Gareth Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:550
81.  Joshua Brierley Finished 00:03:37:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:800
82.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:03:39:110 3

82. Pete Durston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:110
83.  Christopher Brown Finished 00:03:42:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:410
84.  Rory Preston Finished 00:03:42:840 0

84. Rory Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:840
85.  Georgy Markin University of York CC Finished 00:03:43:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:170
86.  Colin Astley Finished N/A 00:03:55:790 0

86. Colin Astley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:790
87.  Richard Turner Finished Senior 00:03:58:080 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:080
--- Matthew Baggs Did not start --- 0

87. Matthew Baggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ryan Martindale Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Harry Steer Did not start --- 0

87. Harry Steer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Tomlinson Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andrew Wright Did not start --- 0

87. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:03:16:420 100

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:420
2.  Jenna Woodruff Team NCA Finished Senior 00:03:20:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:500
3.  Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:03:24:070 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:070
4.  rebecca baraona Finished 00:03:27:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:720
5.  Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:03:28:930 70

5. Rose Hindley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:930
6.  Sarah Staples Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:03:33:830 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:830
7.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:03:35:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:890
8.  Samantha Pickard Finished 00:03:54:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:510
9.  Jade Lindley Finished 00:03:55:510 0

9. Jade Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:510
10.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:03:55:610 0

10. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:610
11.  Lucy Drees Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:59:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:59:440
12.  Jo Bambrough Finished Senior 00:04:08:490 42

12. Jo Bambrough -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:08:490
13.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:04:09:370 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:370
14.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:04:15:460 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:460
15.  chloe cains Finished 00:04:35:000 0

15. chloe cains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:000
--- josie owen Did not start --- 0

15. josie owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:42:710 100

1. John Cobb -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:710
2.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:54:070 90

2. Peter Little -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:070
3.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:54:840 80

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:840
4.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:03:03:210 75

4. Lee Handley -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:03:210
5.  mike taylor Finished 00:03:06:130 0

5. mike taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:130
6.  andy barron Plymouth Cycle Scene Finished 00:03:06:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:260
7.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:03:07:100 60

7. Michael Hill -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:07:100
8.  Dominic Gallagher Finished Veteran 00:03:11:900 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:11:900
9.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:03:19:640 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:19:640
10.  Justin Revell Finished Veteran 00:03:22:290 48

10. Justin Revell -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:290
11.  Andrew Smith Finished 00:03:30:640 0

11. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:640
12.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:33:840 42

12. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:840
13.  Richard Farrington Finished 00:03:37:230 0

13. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:230
--- Niall Ingram Did not start Veteran --- 0

13. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:31:530 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:530
2.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 00:02:34:310 90

2. Dan Farley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:310
3.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:02:37:220 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:220
4.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:39:330 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:330
5.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:41:170 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:170
6.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:02:41:400 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:400
7.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:02:44:500 60

7. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:500
8.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:44:740 56

8. Nial Oxley -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:740
9.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:46:090 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:090
10.  tom bell Finished 00:02:47:220 0

10. tom bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:220
11.  josh gleave Finished 00:02:47:630 0

11. josh gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:630
12.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:47:870 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:870
13.  luke bell Finished 00:02:51:790 0

13. luke bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:790
14.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:51:810 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:810
15.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:120 0

15. Edward Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:120
16.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:02:55:640 30

16. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:640
17.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:58:120 28

17. Davey Brookes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:120
18.  Lewis Murphy Finished Youth 00:02:58:690 26

18. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:690
18.  Lewis Murphy Finished Youth 00:02:58:690 0

18. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:690
19.  Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:02:59:230 24

19. Reece Bowen -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:230
20.  Jack Brunt Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:59:630 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:630
21.  James Hurst Bike Doctor Racing Finished Youth 00:03:01:580 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:580
22.  Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:03:02:310 19

22. Euan Bugler -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:310
23.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:03:02:660 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:660
24.  Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:03:03:060 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:060
25.  Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Cyclewise Altura Finished 00:03:03:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:170
26.  Luke Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:03:960 15

26. Luke Roberts -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:960
27.  Ashley Harris Finished Youth 00:03:05:010 14

27. Ashley Harris -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:010
28.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:03:07:260 13

28. Niall Simpson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:260
29.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:03:10:810 12

29. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:810
30.  Tol Hemming Finished Youth 00:03:11:720 11

30. Tol Hemming -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:11:720
31.  Kyle Gannon Finished Youth 00:03:11:790 10

31. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:11:790
32.  Daniel Bladon Finished Youth 00:03:15:820 9

32. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:820
33.  Harry Cale Finished 00:03:15:870 0

33. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:870
34.  Thomas Mayers Finished N/A 00:03:16:400 7

34. Thomas Mayers -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:400
35.  Joshua Allen Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:23:990 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:990
36.  Joe Anderson Finished Youth 00:03:24:020 5

36. Joe Anderson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:020
37.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 00:03:25:190 4

37. Louis Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:190
38.  James Bowers York Cycleworks Finished Youth 00:03:26:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:100
39.  Michael Reid Finished Youth 00:03:26:750 3

39. Michael Reid -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:750
40.  Tom Taylor Finished 00:03:31:220 0

40. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:220
41.  Sam Gladstone Finished 00:03:39:400 0

41. Sam Gladstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:400
42.  Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Finished N/A 00:05:27:580 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:27:580
43.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:06:12:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:12:640
--- Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Stephen Ashley Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Callum Hadfield Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Reports

Record breaking women's turnout for BikeWorks 2 English Championships

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Record breaking women's turnout for BikeWorks 2 English Championships

View Full Report

Bikeworks English Downhill Championships

Posted 03/10/2012 - British Cycling

Women riders & newcomers very welcome

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 13/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk