SERRL Thursday Evening League 22

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 27 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240371

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Cotterell Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Osama Assem Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Owen Macknelly Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Whenman wins latest SERRL event

Posted 29/09/2012 - British Cycling

Billy Whenman takes victory in midweek SERRL Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240371

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Cotterell Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Osama Assem Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Owen Macknelly Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Whenman wins latest SERRL event

Posted 29/09/2012 - British Cycling

Billy Whenman takes victory in midweek SERRL Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/09/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 27/09/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016