Redbridge Cycling Centre Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 16 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240027

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Tim Boole London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Southerden Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Field Finished 4th 2

8. Nick Field -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gonzalo Rodriguez Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Crombie wins in Redbridge Crits 3

Posted 17/06/2012 - British Cycling

Wayne Crombie takes first in Redbridge Cycle Centre Criterium Round 3

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240027

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Tim Boole London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Southerden Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Field Finished 4th 2

8. Nick Field -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gonzalo Rodriguez Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Crombie wins in Redbridge Crits 3

Posted 17/06/2012 - British Cycling

Wayne Crombie takes first in Redbridge Cycle Centre Criterium Round 3

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk