Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Road , Chelmsford – Sunday, 16 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240018

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Roxwell Memorial Hall, The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gonzalo Rodriguez Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Barlow Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Brooks Did not finish 4th 0

39. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harry Davies East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Glackin East London Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Heath Did not finish 0

39. Richard Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matt Kimber Did not finish 0

39. Matt Kimber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Lovegrove Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Snow Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Wright Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240018

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Roxwell Memorial Hall, The Street, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4PA
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gonzalo Rodriguez Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Barlow Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Brooks Did not finish 4th 0

39. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harry Davies East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Glackin East London Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Heath Did not finish 0

39. Richard Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matt Kimber Did not finish 0

39. Matt Kimber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Lovegrove Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Snow Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Wright Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/12 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/09/12 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk