Dave Marsh universalcyclecentre TL 2012

Track League , SCUNTHORPE – Friday, 07 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239823

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Info for Riders

No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/09/12 19:00 Youth 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:01 Youth 4 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:02 Youth 1 lap Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:03 Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:04 Youth 2 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:05 Youth 1 lap Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:06 Youth 1 lap Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:07 Youth 1 lap Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/09/12 19:08 Senior A 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/12 19:09 Senior A 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/12 19:10 Senior A 20 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/12 19:11 Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/12 19:12 Senior B 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
7/09/12 19:13 Senior B 10 lap Points Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
7/09/12 19:14 Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth 3 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Online: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth 3 lap Scratch
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Online: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth 4 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 4 lap Handicap
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 2 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 2 lap Handicap
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 1 lap Sprint
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Senior A 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A 10 lap Scratch
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A 12 lap Points Race
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A 20 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A 20 lap Scratch
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B 8 lap Scratch
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B 10 lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior B 10 lap Points
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/09/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance
Fri 07/09/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:

Track: Latest results from Scunthorpe

Posted 08/09/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Dave Marsh Universal Cycle Centre League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Youth 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0

Race Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Race Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Tom Yeats Finished A 0

Race Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Tom Yeats Finished A 0

Race Youth 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Archie Hood Team 3XTri Finished D 0
2 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Race Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
2 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Liam Hindmarsh Finished B 0

Race Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0

Race Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
3 Archie Hood Team 3XTri Finished D 0

Race Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Kennedy Finished 3rd 0
2 Richard Baldwin Team USN Finished 3rd 0
3 Anthony Pearson Team USN Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
3 Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0

Race Senior B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
3 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0

Race Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
3 Andrew Shaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16