Dave Marsh universalcyclecentre TL 2012

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 07 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239823

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Yeats Finished A 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Yeats Finished A 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Hood Team 3XTri Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Hood Team 3XTri Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Baldwin Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Shaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Track: Latest results from Scunthorpe Lge

Posted 08/09/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Dave Marsh Universal Cycle Centre League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30

The Races

Youth 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Senior A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior A 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:11
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239823

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Yeats Finished A 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Yeats Finished A 0

3. Tom Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Hood Team 3XTri Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Hood Team 3XTri Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Baldwin Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Shaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Track: Latest results from Scunthorpe Lge

Posted 08/09/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Dave Marsh Universal Cycle Centre League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30

The Races

Youth 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Senior A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior A 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:11
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior B 11 lap Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/09/12 – 19:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk