Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 15 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239697

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 2 - 6 lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 6 lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 6 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 6 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Team Sprint Challenge Match

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Team Sprint Challenge Match - Results
1.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 lap Points Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Points Race Group B - Results
1.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 12 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 12 lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 12 lap Scratch Revenge Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 12 lap Scratch Revenge Race - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 9 - Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Reports

Raymond Brown Track League 15 May

Posted 18/05/2012 - British Cycling

The third Raymond Brown Track League Meeting went on to provide a couple of track firsts

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 2 - 6 lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:00
Event 3 - 6 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:01
Event 5 - Team Sprint Challenge Match Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:02
Event 7 - 20 lap Points Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:03
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:04
Event 10 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:05
Event 11 - 12 lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:06
Event 13 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 14 - 12 lap Scratch Revenge Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:08
Event 1 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:09
Event 4 - Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:10
Event 6 - Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Event 9 - Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:12
Event 12 - Youth Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239697

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 2 - 6 lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 6 lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 6 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 6 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Team Sprint Challenge Match

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Team Sprint Challenge Match - Results
1.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 lap Points Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Points Race Group B - Results
1.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 12 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 12 lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 12 lap Scratch Revenge Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 12 lap Scratch Revenge Race - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 9 - Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Reports

Raymond Brown Track League 15 May

Posted 18/05/2012 - British Cycling

The third Raymond Brown Track League Meeting went on to provide a couple of track firsts

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 2 - 6 lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:00
Event 3 - 6 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:01
Event 5 - Team Sprint Challenge Match Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:02
Event 7 - 20 lap Points Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:03
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:04
Event 10 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:05
Event 11 - 12 lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:06
Event 13 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 14 - 12 lap Scratch Revenge Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:08
Event 1 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:09
Event 4 - Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:10
Event 6 - Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Event 9 - Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:12
Event 12 - Youth Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/12 – 19:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk