Event URN:
239658
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Ms Leslie Everest
19A Clarendon Road
London
E18 2AW
07759 296127
everelm@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 15 mins
26 Jul 12 19:16 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
26 Jul 12 19:17 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/07/2012 - British Cycling

Hog Hill success for Lampier.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
2 Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished Elite 25
3 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
4 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
5 Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 14
6 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
7 David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 10
8 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 8
9 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
10 Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 6
11 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
12 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 3
14 Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 1
16 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
20 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
21 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
22 Matthew Barlow Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
23 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
25 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Clem Berrill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
27 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
28 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
29 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
30 Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 0
31 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
33 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
34 Andrew Hatcherson Finished 0
35 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 10
2 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 7
4 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
5 James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
10 Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Finished 4th 1
11 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Mark Bradbury Finished 4th 0
18 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
20 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished 4th 0
22 Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0
23 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
24 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
25 Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
26 Steven Faber North Road CC Finished 4th 0
27 James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
28 Matthew Anderson Finished 4th 0
29 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Finished 4th 0
30 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Ian Miller Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
34 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
35 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
36 Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
37 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
39 Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
40 Michael Briars Finished 3rd 0
41 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
42 Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
43 Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
44 Mark Brooks Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 15
2 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
4 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
5 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
6 Nicole Raymond Finished 0
7 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3