Hog Hill Summer Series 11

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 19 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239657

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Harris Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Mooney Finished 3rd 6

4. Mike Mooney -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harry James Finished 4th 0

11. Harry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jack Briggs Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0

20. Jose Jimenez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Brooks Finished 4th 0

24. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Attreed Finished 4th 0

25. Kevin Attreed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Aaron Beard Finished 4th 0

30. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Deborah Coyle Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Lake steps up to top of podium at Hog Hill

Posted 22/07/2012 - British Cycling

Patience pays off for Lake

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239657

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Harris Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Mooney Finished 3rd 6

4. Mike Mooney -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harry James Finished 4th 0

11. Harry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jeremy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jack Briggs Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0

20. Jose Jimenez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Brooks Finished 4th 0

24. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Attreed Finished 4th 0

25. Kevin Attreed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Aaron Beard Finished 4th 0

30. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Deborah Coyle Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Lake steps up to top of podium at Hog Hill

Posted 22/07/2012 - British Cycling

Patience pays off for Lake

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk