Event URN:
239537
Start date:
Sat, 14th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 24th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Westerley CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Tim Childs
48 Claygate Road
London
W13 9XG
07941284733
tmc164@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Westerley CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
14 Apr 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
14 Apr 12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
14 Apr 12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 14:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50km / 31m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/04/2012 - British Cycling

Jake Martin wins Westerley Spring Crit.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
4 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
5 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 8
3 Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 7
4 Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Yarworth Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 3
8 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 1
11 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
14 Jason Painton Finished 3rd 0
15 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
16 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
17 Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
19 Cyprien Brochard London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
20 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
21 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 0
24 Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
25 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
27 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
30 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
32 Christoph Pleitgen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
34 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
40 J Paul Bird Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
42 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
45 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 4th 0
46 Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
48 Richard Hutt Lampard Road Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
50 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
51 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
52 Hugo Robins East London Velo Finished N/A 0
53 Warren Reid Finished N/A 0
54 Craig Attwell Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
55 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
56 Gerald Moser Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
58 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
59 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
60 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
61 Alexander Beecroft Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
62 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
63 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
64 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
65 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
66 David Farrow Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
67 Jessica Stoddart Finished 4th 0
68 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
70 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
2 Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 25
3 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
5 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
6 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 12
7 Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
8 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
10 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
11 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
12 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 4
13 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 3
14 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 2
15 David Saunders NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 1
16 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
17 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
19 Tom Gallacher SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
20 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
24 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
25 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
26 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
28 Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 0
30 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
32 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
33 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
34 James Butterworth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
35 Darren Parker Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
36 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
37 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
38 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
39 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
40 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
41 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
42 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd 0