Westerley CC Spring Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 14 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239537

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/04/12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
14/04/12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
14/04/12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
14/04/12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
14/04/12 13:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
14/04/12 13:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
14/04/12 13:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12 miles
14/04/12 13:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
14/04/12 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
14/04/12 13:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40km / 25 miles
14/04/12 14:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50km / 31 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Sat 14/04/12 - 13:30
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 14:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sat 14/04/12 - 14:45
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)

Road: Westerley win for Martin

Posted 15/04/2012 - British Cycling

Jake Martin wins Westerley Spring Crit View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
--- Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
5 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
7 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
9 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Harry Bodgener Redhill CC Finished B 0
6 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
8 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
10 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
11 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
12 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
4 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished A 3
2 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
3 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
5 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
6 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
7 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 0
8 Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
9 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
10 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
11 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
12 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
13 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
15 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 0
16 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
17 Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Ben Howell Norwich Amateur BC Finished A 0
19 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
0 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
5 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 8
3 Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 7
4 Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Yarworth Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 3
8 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 1
11 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
14 Jason Painton Finished 3rd 0
15 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
16 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
17 Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
19 Cyprien Brochard London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
20 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
21 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 0
24 Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
25 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
27 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
30 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
32 Christoph Pleitgen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
34 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
40 J Paul Bird Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
42 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
45 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 4th 0
46 Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
48 Richard Hutt Lampard Road Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
50 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
51 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
52 Hugo Robins East London Velo Finished N/A 0
53 Warren Reid Finished N/A 0
54 Craig Attwell Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
55 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
56 Gerald Moser Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
58 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
59 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
60 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
61 Alexander Beecroft Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
62 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
63 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
64 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
65 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
66 David Farrow Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
67 Jessica Stoddart Finished 4th 0
68 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
70 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
2 Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 25
3 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
5 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
6 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 12
7 Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
8 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
10 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
11 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
12 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 4
13 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 3
14 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 2
15 David Saunders NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 1
16 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
17 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
19 Tom Gallacher SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
20 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
24 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
25 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
26 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
28 Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 0
30 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
32 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
33 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
34 James Butterworth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
35 Darren Parker Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
36 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
37 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
38 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
39 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
40 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
41 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
42 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5