Event URN:
239536
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Cople Village Hall
Grange Lane, Cople, Bedfordshire, MK44 3TT
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 31st Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Welwyn Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.welwynwheelers.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alex Peeke
14 Homerfield
Welwyn Garden City
Hertfordshire
AL8 6QZ
alexandmel@btconnect.com
Cheques payable to:
Welwyn Wheelers
Info for Riders:
This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). While entries are welcome from non-league members, field selection will be made in accordance with ERRL rules and priority given to ERRL members.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

View All

Event Location:

Grange Lane,
Cople,
Bedfordshire,
MK44 3TT

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 28 days 7 hours 2 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Michael Broadwith Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Finished 3rd 12
3 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
4 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
6 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
8 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 3
9 Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
10 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
12 Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
14 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
15 Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Stephen Goodman www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
17 Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 James Stewart ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
20 Glyndwr Thomas Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
25 Daniel Hazlewood ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Chris Kitchenham Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 0
28 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Paul Ambrose ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Wayne Barber Strada-Sport Did not start 4th 0
Richard Bloomfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Laurie Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Mark Bottomley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Nigel Burns St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Did not start N/A 0
Harry Davies East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
James Elworthy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Peter Green Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 4th 0
Frazer Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Philip Holland Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Lee Holmes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 4th 0
Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Dale Johnston VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Alan Lovegrove Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Gordon McCulloch Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Thomas McLaren East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean OBrien Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean Parr Welwyn Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Warren Reid Did not finish N/A 0
Jonathan Rogers Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Jared Walbridge Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ben Wilson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ryan Witchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
David Woods CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0