Event URN:
239518
Start date:
Sat, 17th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Dec 11 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
17 Dec 11 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
17 Dec 11 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Dec 11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Dec 11 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Dec 11 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/12/2011 - British Cycling

Pete Wager wins round three of the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
2 Mark Dempster Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 8
3 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
4 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 6
5 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
6 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Ben Wimpory Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
8 Gavin Francis Finished 4th 2
9 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 1
11 Huw Jones Finished N/A 0
12 Andrew Kennard Finished 4th 0
13 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
15 Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
17 Marcel Louw Finished 4th 0
18 Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
19 Deniz Erkan Finished 4th 0
20 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
21 Paul Donaldson Finished N/A 0
22 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
24 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
25 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
26 George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
27 Michael Clancy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
31 Andrew Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
32 Jon Train Finished 4th 0
33 Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
34 David Morgan Finished N/A 0
35 David Taylor La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
36 Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
37 George Lancaster Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Krisztian Borbely Finished 3rd 8
3 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Mark Northover Finished 3rd 5
6 Angelo Christides Finished 4th 4
7 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 3
8 Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
9 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Werner van der Merwe WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 1
11 Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
20 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd 0
22 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
24 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Ryan Visser Finished 3rd 0
26 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
28 Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 0
30 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
31 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
32 Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Ian McKeown London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
34 Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Grant Grant Finished 3rd 0
36 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
39 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
40 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 7
4 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 4
7 Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
12 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
15 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
16 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
17 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
18 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
22 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
23 James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
24 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
27 Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 2nd 0
28 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
29 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0
32 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
33 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
34 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Thomas Bowering WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
36 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
37 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0