Event URN:
239441
Start date:
Sat, 9th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Philips Park
Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
Cheques payable to:
CDNW On-line only at http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
To go to the CDNW website and enter on line, click on the link below:

http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Youth A Boys Race 1 Go-MTB None N/A
9 Jun 12 01:00 Youth A Boys Race 2 Go-MTB None N/A
9 Jun 12 01:00 Youth A Girls Race 2 Go-MTB None N/A
9 Jun 12 01:00 Youth B/C Race 2 Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Whitefield,
Manchester,
M45 7QJ

Race: Youth A Boys Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth A Boys Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth B/C Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth C Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth D Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth E Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth E Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth B/C Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth C Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth D Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/06/2012 - British Cycling

Oliver Payton wins twice in round four of CDNW Youth League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
2 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
3 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 0
4 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 0
6 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
7 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
8 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
9 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
10 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
11 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 0
12 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
2 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
3 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 0
4 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
6 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
7 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
8 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
9 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Did not finish Youth 0
Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Did not finish Youth 0
Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
4 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 0
5 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
6 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
7 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
8 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
9 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
10 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
11 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
12 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
13 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 0
14 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 0
15 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
17 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
19 Adam Nelson Finished N/A 0
20 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
21 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
6 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
7 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
8 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
2 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B/C Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
4 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
6 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 0
7 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
8 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
9 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
11 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
12 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 0
13 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 0
14 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
15 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
16 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
17 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
19 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
20 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
21 Adam Nelson Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
6 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
7 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
8 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0