Dolan Schools Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 31 Mar 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239380

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Info for Riders

Three week series, entry fee is £20 for the series. To enter this race online, please see https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/75995/Dolan-Schools-Circuit-Races-1


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
31/03/12 09:30 U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth E 3 laps
31/03/12 09:50 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps
31/03/12 10:10 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps
31/03/12 10:30 U14 Race 1 Youth Only Youth B 16 laps
31/03/12 11:00 U16 Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps
31/03/12 11:00 U16 Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
31/03/12 12:30 U8 Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---
31/03/12 12:50 U10 Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
31/03/12 13:10 U12 Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
31/03/12 13:30 U14 Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
31/03/12 14:30 U16 Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
31/03/12 14:45 U16 Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U8 Race 1
Sat 31/03/12 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U10 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 09:50 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U10 Race 1
Sat 31/03/12 - 09:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 10:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Sat 31/03/12 - 10:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U14 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U14 Race 1
Sat 31/03/12 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 1 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 1 Race 1
Sat 31/03/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 2 Race 1
Sat 31/03/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U8 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Race 2
Sat 31/03/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 12:50 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Race 2
Sat 31/03/12 - 12:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 13:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Sat 31/03/12 - 13:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 13:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Race 2
Sat 31/03/12 - 13:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Group 1 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 1 Race 2
Sat 31/03/12 - 14:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/03/12 14:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Group 2 Race 2
Sat 31/03/12 - 14:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)

Road: Tanfield wins in Southport

Posted 01/04/2012 - British Cycling

Charlie Tanfield tops Southport table with two podiums View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
4 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 0
5 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
6 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
7 James Donaldson Finished 0
8 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
9 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
10 Ephraim Ashworth Finished 0
11 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Show More

Race U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 1
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
8 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
9 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
10 Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished D 0
11 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 2
12 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
13 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
3 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
4 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
6 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
7 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
8 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
9 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
10 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
11 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
12 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
13 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
14 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
15 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
16 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
17 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
18 Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
19 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
20 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
21 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
22 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
23 Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
24 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
25 Max Loboda Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
6 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
7 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
8 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
10 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
12 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
14 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
15 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
16 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
17 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
18 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
19 Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
20 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
21 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
22 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 1
23 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
24 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
25 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
26 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
27 Patrick Fairhurst Finished B 0
28 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
29 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 James Thompson VC York Finished A 1
4 Oliver Payton VC York Finished A 0
5 Keir Smith Finished A 0
6 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
7 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
8 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
10 Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
11 Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
12 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
13 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
14 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
15 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
18 Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
19 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
20 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
21 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
22 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
23 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
24 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
24 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 2
3 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 1
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
6 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
7 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
8 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
11 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
12 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
13 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
14 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
15 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
16 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
17 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
19 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Show More

Race U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
4 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 0
5 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
6 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
7 Ephraim Ashworth Finished 0
8 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
9 James Donaldson Finished 0
10 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
11 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Show More

Race U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 1
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 3
7 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
8 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
9 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2
10 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 1
11 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 0
12 Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished D 0
13 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
4 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
5 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
8 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
9 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
10 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
11 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
12 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
13 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
14 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
15 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
16 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
17 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
18 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 1
19 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
20 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
21 Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
22 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
23 Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
24 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
25 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
26 Max Loboda Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
5 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
6 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
7 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
9 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
10 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
12 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
13 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
14 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
15 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
16 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
17 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
18 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
19 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
20 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
21 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
22 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 1
23 Patrick Fairhurst Finished B 0
24 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
25 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
26 Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
28 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
4 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
5 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
6 Keir Smith Finished A 0
7 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
9 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
10 Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
11 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
13 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
14 Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
15 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
16 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
17 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
18 Connor French Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
19 Thomas McCann Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
20 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
21 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
22 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
23 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
24 Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
25 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
2 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 2
3 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 1
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
6 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
7 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
8 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
10 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
11 Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
12 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
13 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
14 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
15 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
17 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16