Dolan Schools Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 24 Mar 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239379

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Info for Riders

Three week series, entry fee is £20 for the series. To enter this race online, please see https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/75995/Dolan-Schools-Circuit-Races-1


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/03/12 09:30 U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth E 3 laps
24/03/12 09:50 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps
24/03/12 10:10 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps
24/03/12 10:30 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B 16 laps
24/03/12 11:00 U14 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth B ---
24/03/12 11:00 U16 Boys Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps
24/03/12 11:00 U16 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
24/03/12 11:30 U16 Boys Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
24/03/12 12:30 U8 Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---
24/03/12 12:50 U10 Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
24/03/12 13:10 U12 Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
24/03/12 13:30 U14 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
24/03/12 14:00 U14 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
24/03/12 14:00 U16 Boys group 1 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
24/03/12 14:00 U16 Boys Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
24/03/12 14:00 U16 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U8 Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U10 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 09:50 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U10 Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 09:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 10:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 10:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U14 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U14 Girls Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Boys Group 1 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Boys Group 1 Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Girls Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Boys Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U16 Boys Group 2 Race 1
Sat 24/03/12 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U8 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 12:50 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 12:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 13:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 13:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 13:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 13:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys group 1 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys group 1 Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Group 2 Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls Race 2
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:

Road: Southport victories for young duo

Posted 25/03/2012 - British Cycling

Braybrooke and Kirkbride win a race each in round two of Southport races View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
4 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 0
5 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
6 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
7 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
8 Ephraim Ashworth Finished 0

Race U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
7 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
8 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
9 Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished D 0
10 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
11 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 2
12 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
13 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 1
Show More

Race U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
8 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
11 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
12 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
13 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
14 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
15 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
16 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
17 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
18 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
19 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
20 Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
21 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
22 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
23 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
24 Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
25 Max Loboda Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
26 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
5 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
7 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
8 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
9 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
10 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
11 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
12 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
14 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
15 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
16 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
17 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
18 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
19 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
20 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
21 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
22 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
23 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
24 Jack Lane Finished B 0
25 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Caitlin Flynn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
4 Keir Smith Finished A 0
5 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
7 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
10 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
12 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
13 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
14 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
15 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
16 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
17 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
18 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2

Race U16 Boys Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 3
2 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 2
3 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
4 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
5 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
7 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
8 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
14 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
15 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
16 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
17 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
18 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
19 Jack Carlin Finished A 0
20 Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
21 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Show More

Race U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
3 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 1
4 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
5 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 0
6 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
7 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
8 Ephraim Ashworth Finished 0

Race U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 3
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
4 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
7 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
8 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
9 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
10 Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished D 0
11 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
12 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
13 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 1
Show More

Race U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
8 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
10 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
11 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
12 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
13 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
14 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
15 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
16 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
17 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
18 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
19 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
20 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
21 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
22 Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
23 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
24 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
25 Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
26 Max Loboda Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
27 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
6 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
7 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
9 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
10 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
11 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
12 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
13 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
14 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
15 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
16 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
17 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
18 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
19 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
20 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
21 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
22 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
23 Jack Lane Finished B 0
24 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Caitlin Flynn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 3
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 2
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 1
4 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
5 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
6 David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
7 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
9 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Keir Smith Finished A 0
11 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
13 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
14 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
15 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
17 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
18 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
19 Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
4 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Jack Carlin Finished A 0
7 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
8 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
9 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
14 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
15 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
16 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
17 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
18 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
19 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
20 Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk