Event URN:
239378
Start date:
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 12th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Southport CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southportcc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Beck
18 Melrose Avenue
Southport
Merseyside
PR9 9UY
01704 228968
Cheques payable to:
Mr Kenneth Harold Beck
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Three week series, entry fee is £20 for the series. Online entry opens on 1st January. **Please be aware that you are entering all three events in the Dolan Series (17th, 24th and 31st March) with this one online entry purchase**
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 09:30 U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth E 3 laps
17 Mar 12 09:50 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps
17 Mar 12 10:10 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps
17 Mar 12 10:30 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B 16 laps

View All

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: U8 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 20 days 14 hours 17 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 3 laps

Race: U10 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 20 days 14 hours 17 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 09:50 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps

Race: U12 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 20 days 14 hours 17 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 10:10 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 20 days 14 hours 17 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B 16 laps

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Group 1 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 20 days 14 hours 17 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Group 2 Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 11:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 18/03/2012 - British Cycling

Moody wins in first round of Southport Dolan Races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham H middleton cc Finished E 3
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
4 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 1
5 Ephrahim Ashworth Finished 0
6 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
7 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
8 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 3
7 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished 0
9 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
10 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
11 Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished D 0
12 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
4 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
6 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
9 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
10 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
11 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
12 Samuel Downes Finished B 0
13 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
15 Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
16 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
17 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
18 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
19 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
20 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
21 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
22 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
23 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
24 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
25 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
26 Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
27 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
28 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
29 Sam Tomlins Finished 0
30 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
31 Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
32 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers Finished B 0
33 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start B 0
Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
4 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
5 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
3 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
4 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
5 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 3
2 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
3 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
4 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
5 Ephrahim Ashworth Finished 0
6 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
7 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
8 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 1
4 Callum Bates Finished 0
5 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
7 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
8 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
9 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
10 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
11 Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished D 0
12 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
4 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
5 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
6 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
7 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
8 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
9 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
11 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
13 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
14 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
15 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
16 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
17 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
18 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
19 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
20 Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
21 Simon Howlett Finished B 0
22 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
23 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
24 Samuel Downes Finished B 0
25 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
26 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
27 Patrick Fairhurst Finished B 0
28 Sam Tomlins Finished 0
29 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
30 Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 1
4 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Caitlin Flynn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
6 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
3 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
4 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0