Event URN:
239351
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
The Sports Centre
Boadicea Way, Colchester, CO2 9BG
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Colchester Rovers
Event website:
http://www.colchester-rovers.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Keith Clarke
242 Maldon Road
Colchester
Essex
CO3 3BE
01206760227
clarke.keith@talktalk.net
Cheques payable to:
K Clarke
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Priority given to entries from League Members.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 110km / 68.35m

View All

Event Location:

Boadicea Way,
Colchester,
CO2 9BG

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 110km / 68.35m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 03/06/2012 - British Cycling

Whenman sprints to Abberton win.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 30
2 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo Finished 2nd 25
3 Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd 17
5 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Gonzalo Rodriguez Finished 2nd 10
8 Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Richard Norris Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
12 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 3
14 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
15 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
19 Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
20 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
22 Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
23 John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
24 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
29 James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0