Ford CC Dunton Summer Series Round 1

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 03 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239327

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Attreed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin King Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

4. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Haworth Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Barton Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John White Finished 0

12. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lindsay Broadbridge Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Colin McPherson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Badman Finished N/A 0

18. James Badman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alex Davis Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0

24. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brian Farrow Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John McMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rob Young Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Roger Moore Finished 4th 0

36. Roger Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Steve Tidiman Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sam Wightman Finished N/A 0

38. Sam Wightman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Wayne Tyson Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kim Allen Finished 0

40. Kim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mick Hill Did not finish 0

41. Mick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Jopson Did not finish 0

41. Andy Jopson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Luckin Did not finish 0

41. Daniel Luckin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Patrick O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Pechley Did not finish 0

41. David Pechley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Daniel Babbs wins Ford CC’s Go Race Series opener

Posted 05/05/2012 - British Cycling

Daniel Babbs wins Ford CC Series opener at Dunton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 19:00 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239327

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Attreed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin King Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

4. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Haworth Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Barton Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John White Finished 0

12. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lindsay Broadbridge Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Colin McPherson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Badman Finished N/A 0

18. James Badman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alex Davis Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0

24. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brian Farrow Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John McMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rob Young Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Roger Moore Finished 4th 0

36. Roger Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Steve Tidiman Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sam Wightman Finished N/A 0

38. Sam Wightman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Wayne Tyson Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kim Allen Finished 0

40. Kim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mick Hill Did not finish 0

41. Mick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Jopson Did not finish 0

41. Andy Jopson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Luckin Did not finish 0

41. Daniel Luckin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Patrick O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Pechley Did not finish 0

41. David Pechley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Daniel Babbs wins Ford CC’s Go Race Series opener

Posted 05/05/2012 - British Cycling

Daniel Babbs wins Ford CC Series opener at Dunton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/12 19:00 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/05/12 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk