Welwyn Track League 2012

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 01 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239301

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Howes Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C Devil - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E 3Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: Welwyn League latest results

Posted 03/06/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Welwyn League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 01/06/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/06/12 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239301

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Howes Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C Devil - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E 3Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: Welwyn League latest results

Posted 03/06/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Welwyn League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 01/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 01/06/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/06/12 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/06/12 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk