Event URN:
239208
Start date:
Thu, 6th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
6 Sep 12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
6 Sep 12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
6 Sep 12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:29 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:29 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 18:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Sprinters League 2-up TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Kierin League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:26 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Sep 12 19:29 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/09/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Jones Finished 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Louis Evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Congleton CC Finished B 0
2 Sadie Jones Finished 0
3 Louis Evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished 0
2 Louis Evans Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Hancock Finished 0
2 Ben Hulse Finished 0
3 Mark Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kai Buckley Finished E 0
2 Todd Kelly Finished 0
3 Farley Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Tennant Finished 0
2 George Hancock Finished 0
3 Ben Hulse Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Hulse Finished 0
2 George Hancock Finished 0
3 Mark Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kelly Finished 0
2 Joshua Heath Finished 0
3 Izaak Curtis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peers Finished 0
2 Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished E 0
3 Alex Leece Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amilie Perry Finished 0
2 Cameron Beckett Finished 0
3 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Baldwin Finished 0
2 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished E 0
2 Joe Kelly Finished 0
3 Oliver Peers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
3 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Baldwin Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Finished 0
3 Oliver Peers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Leece Finished 0
2 Gracie Walker Finished 0
3 Joshua Heath Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Leece Finished 0
2 Olly Davis Finished 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
2 Megan Williams Team USN Finished C 0
3 Luke Cheetham Team USN Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League 2-up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
1 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Notley Team USN Finished 1st 0
2 William Thomas Team USN Finished 2nd 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Kierin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
6 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Alexander Simmons Team USN Finished 2nd 0
3 Christian Braybrooke Team USN Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
1 Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
1 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0