Event URN:
239202
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 500M Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Jul 12 01:00 A Class 10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Jul 12 01:00 A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Jul 12 01:00 A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: 500M Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Minor Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Posted 30/07/2012 - British Cycling

Report & results from 26 July meeting.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 500M Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
4 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0
5 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
6 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
3 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
3 Max Gethin Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
1 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
1 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
1 David Williams Lyme RC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Gethin Finished 4th 0
2 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Sadie Jones Finished 0
3 Adam Barr Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Farley Barber Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Sam Tennant Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
3 Chloe Tennant Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Tennant Finished 0
2 Rebecca Newman Finished 0
3 Edward Dyster Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
2 Farley Barber Finished 0
3 Chloe Tennant Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Adamson Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Finished 0
3 Jessica Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
2 James Adamson Finished 0
3 Mark Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 mark Adamson Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Finished 0
3 Jessica Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
3 Mark Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Sadie Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Harvey Myatt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
4 Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
5 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0
6 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Minor Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
1 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0