Brooks Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME – Thursday, 05 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239199

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
5/07/12 01:00 10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 A Kierin race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 A Kierin Race 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 A Team Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 A Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 B CDP Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 B Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 B Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Neil Potter 500m Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/07/12 01:00 Youth 200m TT Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Youth Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Youth Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
5/07/12 01:00 Youth Team Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 10 Mile Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race 10 Mile Scratch
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A 10 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A 10 Lap Scratch
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Devil
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Kierin race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Kierin race 1
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Kierin Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Kierin Race 2
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Team Pursuit
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race A Team Sprint
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race B CDP
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race B CDP
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race B Devil
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race B Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race B Scratch
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Neil Potter 500m Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Neil Potter 500m Hcp
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Youth 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth 200m TT
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Devil
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Scratch
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Team Sprint
Thu 05/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 09/07/2012 - British Cycling

Report from 5 July meeting

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Race A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Race A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race A Kierin race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Race A Kierin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race A Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
5 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0

Race B CDP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0

Race B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
3 Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0

Race B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Harvey Myatt Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
3 Joe Boulton Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
3 Holly Mulroy Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Hughes VCGH Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell VCGH Finished E 0
3 Edward Mulroy VCGH Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evie Davis VCGH Finished E 0
2 Izaak Curtis VCGH Finished 0
3 Joshua Jackson VCGH Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Turner VCGH Finished 0
2 Sam Williams VCGH Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chloe Tennant Finished 0
2 Sam Williams Finished 0
3 James Turner Finished 0

Race Neil Potter 500m Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0

Race Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0

Race Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
4 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5