Event URN:
239190
Start date:
Thu, 3rd May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
3 May 12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
3 May 12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
3 May 12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Neil Potter 500m Handi...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:26 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class 30 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 30 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:29 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race Report

Posted 04/05/2012 - British Cycling

2012 Brook Cycles Track League Season started at the Lyme Valley Velodrome.. [more]

Posted 27/04/2012 - British Cycling

Thursday 3 May 2012, sees the start of the Brooks Cycles Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Bassett Finished 0
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Sebastian Booth Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Austin Scott Finished 0
2 Rebecca Newman Finished 0
3 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Austin Scott Finished 0
2 Jack Scott Finished 0
3 James Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Isabel Mellor Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Williams Finished 0
2 James Turner Finished 0
3 Isabel Mellor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Williams Finished 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 James Turner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
2 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
1 Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
2 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0