Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 16 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238964

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Rachel Lewis Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rachel Lewis Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Caseley Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Murphy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Caseley Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Jones Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aaron Caseley Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Owens Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Lewis Dream Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bethany Coupland Dream Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Taylor Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Caseley Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Wolverhampton Track League 2012 dedicated to Rachel Lewis

Posted 23/05/2012 - British Cycling

The evening’s racing was dedicated to Rachel Lewis, a very active member of the club

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:00
Freewheelers A Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:01
Freewheelers B Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:02
Freewheelers A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:03
Freewheelers B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:04
Rachel Lewis Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:05
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238964

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Rachel Lewis Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rachel Lewis Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Caseley Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Murphy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Caseley Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Jones Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aaron Caseley Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Owens Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Lewis Dream Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bethany Coupland Dream Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Taylor Dream Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Caseley Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Wolverhampton Track League 2012 dedicated to Rachel Lewis

Posted 23/05/2012 - British Cycling

The evening’s racing was dedicated to Rachel Lewis, a very active member of the club

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:00
Freewheelers A Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:01
Freewheelers B Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:02
Freewheelers A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:03
Freewheelers B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:04
Rachel Lewis Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:05
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk