Event URN:
238884
Start date:
Sun, 26th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 25th Feb 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £10 for riders from affiliated clubs, £12 for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Feb 12 11:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
26 Feb 12 11:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Chestnuts,
Wrotham Road,
Meopham,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 9AH

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Feb 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Feb 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/02/2012 - British Cycling

Cycle Premier’s Jake Martin wins final SERRL race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 3rd 10
2 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 6
5 Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
7 Kelvin Hatch Finished 4th 3
8 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Malcolm Jeffries Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 1
11 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
12 Richard McVey Finished 4th 0
13 Gavin Wendon Datateam Allstars Finished 3rd 0
14 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Will Mangar Finished 3rd 0
16 Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 0
17 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Ben Porter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
19 Charles Westerby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Daniel Sims San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
22 Alex Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
23 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
26 Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
29 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
30 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
31 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 4th 0
34 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
35 Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
36 James Falshaw Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
37 Ian Neild San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
38 Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
39 Martin Ford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
40 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
41 Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 0
42 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
43 Rory Hopcraft San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
44 Matthew Waters San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
45 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Kevin Argent Did not start 4th 0
Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Lawless Did not start 3rd 0
Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Andrew MacPherson 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not start N/A 0