Cycleshack Christmas Cross/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 9A

Cyclo-Cross , Staffordshire – Sunday, 18 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238551

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tackeroo Campsite, Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Jakobsom Finished 0

13. Louis Jakobsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

18. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

22. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

29. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Millie Geldard Finished 0

33. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ben Haines Finished 0

37. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

38. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jasper Williams Finished 0

39. Jasper Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

41. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

43. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tom Borlase Finished 0

44. Tom Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

45. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

47. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

5. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

11. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Will Mansfield Finished 0

17. Will Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

34. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

35. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

35. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alex Yates Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Max Sillifant Did not finish 0

43. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jamie Wolstencroft Did not finish 0

43. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George Appleby Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Mark Garrett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Lee Finished N/A 0

24. Gary Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

39. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Hall Finished 0

43. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  John Borlase Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

51. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tim Gordon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Martyn Limbert Finished 0

57. Martyn Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Snell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chris Dean Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0

59. Chris Dean - Albarosa Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard McCann Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

22. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Byatt Finished Veteran 0

25. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 0

26. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

30. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Allan Morris Finished 0

32. Allan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Rod Scully Finished 0

37. Rod Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

38. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mick Jones Did not finish 0

42. Mick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Emma Birtles Finished Senior 0

6. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ellen Tune Finished 0

10. Ellen Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roger Hammond Cannondale Pro Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 0

10. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

24. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Pearce Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Pattington Finished 0

26. Gareth Pattington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jon Hayward Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jon Tune Finished 0

29. Jon Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adrian Hatton Finished 0

30. Adrian Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Leigh Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Wild Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Conrad Wild Finished N/A 0

34. Conrad Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Mather Finished N/A 0

37. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Frend Did not finish Senior 0

37. Kieran Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Dan Booth takes Cycleshack Christmas Cross West Midlands League round

Posted 19/12/2011 - British Cycling

Dan Booth took the victory in the Waldrons West Midland League held at the Tackeroo campsite in Ruge...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238551

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tackeroo Campsite, Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Jakobsom Finished 0

13. Louis Jakobsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

18. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

22. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

29. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Millie Geldard Finished 0

33. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ben Haines Finished 0

37. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

38. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jasper Williams Finished 0

39. Jasper Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

41. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

43. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tom Borlase Finished 0

44. Tom Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

45. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

47. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

5. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

11. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Will Mansfield Finished 0

17. Will Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

34. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

35. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

35. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alex Yates Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Max Sillifant Did not finish 0

43. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jamie Wolstencroft Did not finish 0

43. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George Appleby Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Mark Garrett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Lee Finished N/A 0

24. Gary Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

39. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Hall Finished 0

43. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  John Borlase Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

51. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tim Gordon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Martyn Limbert Finished 0

57. Martyn Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Snell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chris Dean Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0

59. Chris Dean - Albarosa Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard McCann Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

22. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Byatt Finished Veteran 0

25. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 0

26. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

30. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Allan Morris Finished 0

32. Allan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Rod Scully Finished 0

37. Rod Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

38. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mick Jones Did not finish 0

42. Mick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Emma Birtles Finished Senior 0

6. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ellen Tune Finished 0

10. Ellen Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roger Hammond Cannondale Pro Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 0

10. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

24. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Pearce Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Pattington Finished 0

26. Gareth Pattington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jon Hayward Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jon Tune Finished 0

29. Jon Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adrian Hatton Finished 0

30. Adrian Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Leigh Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Wild Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Conrad Wild Finished N/A 0

34. Conrad Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Mather Finished N/A 0

37. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Frend Did not finish Senior 0

37. Kieran Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Dan Booth takes Cycleshack Christmas Cross West Midlands League round

Posted 19/12/2011 - British Cycling

Dan Booth took the victory in the Waldrons West Midland League held at the Tackeroo campsite in Ruge...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/12/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016